2401 65th Street 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 65th Street 112
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.209 / -80.1097
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale One
  • Building: Lauderdale One
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large first floor 1/1 in desirable Lauderdale One. Small boutique building with only 174 units. This unit's location is ideal! Corner unit no one on either side of you. Right next to the parking garage door for convenience with groceries. NO need to have to go in an elevator. All the amenities are right outside your unit on the same floor. Unit has extra high ceilings, new laminate flooring, washer and dryer, stainless appliances, granite counter tops, impact windows & 1 covered assigned parking spot. This hidden gem has: manager on site, concierge, pool, spa, dry sauna, fitness center, business center, club room, guest suite & charging stations. Plenty of guest parking for your second car or motorcycle. Internet & pest control included. Pet friendly. Can rent first year. Twice a year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE ONE CONDO UNIT 1-112 PER CDO BK/PG: 42564/327
  • Parcel Number: 494212BF0070
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 216, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$325,000.00 ($283.84 / sqft )

3909 Ocean Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit is just steps from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and more. Condo has huge open balcony that spans the length of the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487307
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway 312a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$309,000.00

4025 Federal Highway 312a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Kings Park Condo in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale, featuring a move in ready totally remodeled and beautifully maintained two bedroom two bathroom unit, new dark wood kitchen cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507774
  2. Provided by Tobin Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$289,000.00 ($592.21 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Winter Getaway! This thoughtfully designed studio maximizes space and functionality, offering the ideal retreat for couples, snowbirds, remote business or medical professionals, interns, and

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529308
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,000.00 ($296.63 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Bay Colony Club is a highly desirable community with 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar area), 3 community rooms with bil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532524
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$339,900.00

3909 Ocean Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo just steps from the beach! This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and sliding glass doors, a newer A/C and water heater, and the convenience of an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533143
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48th Lane 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$334,000.00 ($261.76 / sqft )

2500 48th Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to live in a beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath unit in Country Club Tower. This move in ready home features tile floors in the living/dining area, wood floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6317 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$285,000.00

6317 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER>>>A great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in this GATED, UNIQUE WATERFRONT community on the ICW in luxurious NE Fort Lauderdale. Needs UPDATING to your taste. 2025 new roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542198
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

6243 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on first floor bldg. 3, facing north... This condo has extra large storage (#2 unit).. Nice. Open white kitchen.... Updated baths... Apt. Size washer/ dryer located in closet( might need to ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542321
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$267,000.00

6521 Bay Club Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME location, steps from the inter coastal and pool! BOAT OWNERS Dockage @ only 2.00 a foot with unrestricted ocean access for up to a 50ft boat!! Can rent right away! Furnished, 1 bed 1.5 bath. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545225
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice