3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549037 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1707 / -80.0982
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Commodore Condo
  • Building: The Commodore Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous south/east ocean views from this oversized 4th floor, fully renovated one bedroom condo located on desirable Galt Ocean Mile. This move in ready residence features a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, 1.5 updated bathrooms with custom vanities and white quartz tops, new white porcelain tile flooring, and new lighting throughout. Additional highlights include a full size washer and dryer and a newly updated balcony with clear glass, ideal for enjoying ocean views and sea breezes.Building amenities include a heated oceanfront pool, fitness center, library, club room with full kitchen, BBQ area, bike storage, car wash area, 24 hour security, and on site property management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: THE COMMODORE CONDO UNIT 410 PER CDO BK/PG: 3156/73
  • Parcel Number: 494319ab0420
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,400.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available south facing end unit on high floor, offered as a fully furnished annual rental. This 2 bed/2 bath condo features 1,200 square feet of bright living space with imported Italian terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540370
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 1d, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,300.00

6000 Ocean Boulevard 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available DIRECT OCEAN FRONT condo. Step off your large patio and off to the beach!! It doesnt get better than this to enjoy the Lauderdale by the Sea beach lifestyle!! Spacious condo with open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541025
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 Beautifully renovated, tastefully furnished contemporary south side unit directly on the sand. Open kitchen, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545628
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a 2 minute walk to the beach and 5 minutes to restaurants, this bright corner unit in charming Lauderdale by the Sea boasts a balcony with views of the newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546145
  2. Provided by Nicholas Welsh Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice