2265 14th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2265 14th Avenue Sw
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands
  • Elementary School: Indian River
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE DROP! Private Pool, Single Family Home in Vero Beach is Bargain Priced! And this one is NICE! Plus has large Fenced yard! Also has a brand NEW Roof, NEW luxury vinyl flooring, NEW Stainless Steel Appliances, NEW Water Heater, and more! Has also been Re Piped, and is on sewer so no worries about septic! A nicely sized screened/covered porch leads from your living room to the sparkling newly resurfaced BIG pool. Pool has jetted Spa Bench, so sit and relax! Attached 1 car garage. Very nice large shed with electric and A/C. Completely Fenced LARGE back yard. Double driveway. Quiet street. Super low HOA also provides great amenities, including gym, tennis, pickleball and playground! Don't miss out!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 201
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VERO BEACH HIGHLANDS UNIT 4 BLK 134 LOT 14 PBI 8-38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333935000021340000140
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 20th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$297,000.00 ($213.67 / sqft )

310 20th Ave Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025318
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Pointe Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$325,000.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

580 Pointe Court Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

***New Roof to be installed at closing with acceptable offer*** Hardwood flooring throughout this open concept layout filled with natural light. The chef inspired kitchen showcases Crystalli Quartzite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121797
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 4th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$369,900.00 ($261.97 / sqft )

2490 4th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready fully remodeled pool home on a corner lot in the desirable Laurelwood neighborhood with a fenced in yard and NO HOA. Recent updates include a new A/C and pool liner (2026), fresh interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132560
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 5th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$360,000.00 ($310.08 / sqft )

850 5th Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Adorable 2BR/2.5BA home with a FABULOUS heated POOL. Take advantage of the LARGE, peaceful & private backyard where sunshine, coastal breezes and warm evenings create the perfect space for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 18th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$309,900.00 ($277.19 / sqft )

756 18th Place Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, located in the quiet Vero Beach Highlands with no HOA, has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom with clean, coastal touches. It offers a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158835
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 1st Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$364,900.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

45 1st Court Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms charming CBS pool home with a separate office / guest room. Private fenced backyard with mature fruit trees and garden. The major renovations include: Fresh paint inside & out,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167091
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 20th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$325,000.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

266 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is centrally located in the heart of Vero Beach with no HOA. Featuring all impact windows for added peace of mind and quiet, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019161
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 High Hawk Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$374,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

531 High Hawk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of High Hawk, this 3BR/2BA concrete block home offers 2,248 sq ft with serene lake and preserve views. Open, split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020782
  2. Provided by M&M Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$299,000.00 ($251.26 / sqft )

136 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Catch the breeze + settle into this charming 3/2 close to the beach. Designed w/ laid back surf vibes this home blends comfort + versatility w/ a splash of style. Durable + stylish tile looking lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022248
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 17th Avenue, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$315,000.00 ($42.54 / sqft )

745 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Beautifully FULLY FURNISHED and updated 3/2 in Vero Beach! This concrete block home features a garage, remodeled kitchen and baths, and a bright, open layout. Enjoy the screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128774
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice