34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11085437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34 Montilla Way Way
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $65,000
  • Price sqft: $46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 379
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Provided by: Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equipped kitchen for cooking and entertaining and an enclosed Florida room space ideal for enjoying the Florida sunshine. With its proximity to beaches, stores, and restaurants, this mobile home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful 55+ community! Clubhouse with social events and activities free golf Swimming pool and outdoor recreation areas Walking trails and outdoor spaces for relaxation tennis, billiards, fitness and more. The land rent includes trash removal and land care,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Golf Course, Laundry, Library, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82302
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: manufacture home in rental land
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: for use
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$71,000.00 ($38.76 / sqft )

3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best deals in Savanna Club for the price! 2/2 with a lanai on a quiet street. Roof 2024 Primary bedroom can fit a king sized bed. An outdoor patio on the back of the home to enjoy grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099632
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 El Camino Real, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($45.27 / sqft )

47 El Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED!! Light, Bright, and Airy Home in Spanish Lakes One (55+ Community)! Built in 2006 this beautifully maintained home features a new roof (2024) and is being sold

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($38.34 / sqft )

8221 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has newer laminated floors, 2016 roof, large enclosed lanai overlooking lake and perfectly tucked into a corner for privacy. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152237
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Leadtree Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($45.29 / sqft )

8530 Leadtree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home is light and bright throughout, newer appliances, laminate floors and offers a formal dining room, sna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152249
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$60,000.00 ($42.86 / sqft )

19 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. Located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village,. An active over 55+ community in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166252
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$74,900.00 ($38.77 / sqft )

68 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 68 W Caribbean in the desirable Spanish Lakes Golf Village, one of the area's most soughtafter 55+ communities. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers a rare blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001831
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Caribbean  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$74,000.00 ($52.26 / sqft )

1 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it all. Located in the active over 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a beautiful Florida room that over looks the pond. An covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009234
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Iberian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,950.00 ($49.40 / sqft )

10 Iberian Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a private lot. Offered unfurnished, this gem is a rare find! Featuring a kitchen with brand new appliances, an updated bathroom with a step in shower, and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018256
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($23.97 / sqft )

114 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of retirement living in this stunning, fully furnished home, thoughtfully crafted for those seeking comfort and elegance in their golden years. Boasting two generously sized bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018479
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice