19 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 La Costa Lane
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $60,000
  • Price sqft: $43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. Located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village,. An active over 55+ community in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This home has many upgrades including new flooring, new paint and much more. This split bedrooms offers privacy to both owner and guests. Amenities include free golf for owners. Beautiful heated pool, shuffle board , bocce, tennis, pickleball and much more. This is priced right and won't last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lake leasehold
  • Parcel Number: 22446688
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$71,000.00 ($38.76 / sqft )

3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best deals in Savanna Club for the price! 2/2 with a lanai on a quiet street. Roof 2024 Primary bedroom can fit a king sized bed. An outdoor patio on the back of the home to enjoy grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099632
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 El Camino Real, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($45.27 / sqft )

47 El Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED!! Light, Bright, and Airy Home in Spanish Lakes One (55+ Community)! Built in 2006 this beautifully maintained home features a new roof (2024) and is being sold

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Iberian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,950.00 ($49.40 / sqft )

10 Iberian Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a private lot. Offered unfurnished, this gem is a rare find! Featuring a kitchen with brand new appliances, an updated bathroom with a step in shower, and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018256
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($23.97 / sqft )

114 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of retirement living in this stunning, fully furnished home, thoughtfully crafted for those seeking comfort and elegance in their golden years. Boasting two generously sized bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018479
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Huarte Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$54,000.00 ($27.00 / sqft )

52 Huarte Way Virtual Tour More Like This

welcome to 52 Huarte way with this 2 bedroom 1 1/2 baths fully remodeled home with new shower granite in kitchen and bath, new plumbing (all) and new moisture barrier and duct work, ac is 5 years and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025844
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 San Pablo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

3 San Pablo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! Back on market. Pet Friendly lake lot walking distannce to the active culbhouse with pool, tennis, pickleball and numerous activities in this great 55+ community! Offered full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026147
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice