12507 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12507 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $429,950
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Lakepark At Tradition Plat 3
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den home provides soothing colors indoors and out. The Island elevation with 4' garage extension is accented with blue and white tones. The interior is inviting with white and grey tones in the kitchen with upgraded tile backsplash, glass cooktop and double wall oven, plus 3 boxes above the kitchen island for future pendant lights. The laundry room is finished with upper and lower cabinets including a drop in laundry tub. The office is accented with double single lite glass French doors. Pocket door at master bath water closet. Tile flooring throughout the home plus a floor outlet and 4 hi hats in great room. The lanai is finished with an exterior wall mount TV package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 586
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3 (PB 78-1) LOT 400
  • Parcel Number: 431750100780000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,950.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this MOVE IN READY NEW HOME by GHO Homes! This beautifully upgraded three bedroom home features beautiful tile flooring throughout. Custom kitchen and bath cabinetry with Quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051842
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 River Rock Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$479,900.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

13307 River Rock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lucia Model on a Private Lot in Valencia Grove in Riverland Port St. Lucie, FL. Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully appointed Lucia Model is nestled on a private oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126789
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13597 Vermillion Circle Mystique 7, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$479,655.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

13597 Vermillion Circle Mystique 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONTRUCTION: Limited Opportunities Remain! Step into the spacious interior with extended gathering room and elegantly appointed Built In Kitchen. Stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128653
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,950.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice