147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3191 / -80.1393
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Hidden Woods
  • Building: Hidden Woods
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB located next to Deer Creek Golf Club, Pro Shop, Restaurant & Bar. Picturesque surroundings of trees, sunsets. (No membership required) Located 4 miles from the Deerfield Beach Pier Beach and Fishing Pier. This Beautifully Furnished 2/2 1st Floor Corner spacious Condo with 31' screened patio for your tranquil enjoyment. Storage room off Screened Patio. Brand New Electrical Panel. Full size Washer & Dryer. Fully Furnished. Heated Large Pool with Club House. Pet friendly. Located close to highways, restaurants, shopping, doctors, etc. Bike/jogging paths, Parks. THIS CONDO CAN BE RENTED Seasonal/off Season or Yearly. 30 day minimum 12X a year. Great for Investors. Cable/Internet & Water included in HOA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK CONDO UNIT 402 PER CDO BK/PG: 9183/733
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 474234ab0260
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,900.00

111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554738
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Congressional Way 305, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

305 Congressional Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den in Independence Bay ready for the holidays! Bright, open layout with updated kitchen, remodeled baths, newer A/C & water heater, and in unit laundry. Enjoy pools, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$296,000.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

304 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This bright and open concept home offers resort style living in the premier, 24/7 guard gated community of Independence Bay. From the moment you step inside, you'll be drawn to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167885
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$358,000.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

312 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The home boasts an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009647
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 15th Street 68, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$293,000.00 ($254.78 / sqft )

1945 15th Street 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Updated Be the first to occupy this newly renovated 2 bed 2 bath, 2nd level END Unit with vaulted ceilings. The home features BRAND NEW kitchen shaker cabinets, appliances, washer & drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017308
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice