1027 Farnham O 1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1027 Farnham O 1027
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Farnham O Condo
  • Building: Farnham O Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene lake views and exceptional upgrades throughout. This bright and meticulously maintained unit is available fully furnished. The designer kitchen features top of the line KitchenAid stainless steel appliances from the Preserva line, complemented by sleek finishes and modern functionality. A RainSoft water purification system is conveniently installed at the kitchen sink. The spacious primary suite has been thoughtfully extended to maximize tranquil water views and includes custom cabinetry, designer ceiling fans, and elevated finishes. Both bathrooms showcase floating vanities and floor to ceiling imported porcelain tile, delivering a clean, contemporary aesthetic. The guest bedroom offers a rare bonusan enclosed patio with impact resistant windows and doors overlooking the lake, perfect for a private retreat, office, or additional lounge space. Additional highlights include: Custom Levolor top down/bottom up blinds in the living room Black chrome KitchenAid appliance finishes Impact resistant windows and doors throughout Soundproof interior doors Newer central A/C and updated electrical panel Newly installed custom outdoor patio (8' x 22') Located in the desirable Farnham O building with a fully funded reserve and newer roof, within the highly sought after Century Village (55+ community per association). Residents enjoy unmatched amenities including a 1,700 seat theater, fitness center, caf, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, pickleball, card rooms, and a courtesy shuttle to shopping, dining, and the beach. Cash purchase only. If you prefer outdoor activities, there are 16 heated swimming pools (one indoor) interspersed throughout the community. Tennis courts, shuffleboard, volley ball, bocce ball, petanque and pickle ball are all here. A gorgeous barbecue area is part of "Sunday in the Park" location complete with a gazebo and dance floor. As a gated community, Century Village provides round the clock manned security. Convenient in house bus transportation to local malls, shopping centers and medical facilities making getting around manageable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: FARNHAM O CONDO UNIT 1027 PER CDO BK/PG: 7458/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202a20070
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1027
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 N Oakridge  211, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

211 N Oakridge 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and enjoy this resort style community with many activities and amenities for active adults. Beautiful, 2/2 condo completly remodeled with hurricane proof doors and windows, in a wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546885
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 15th Street 132, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

2289 15th Street 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo in Meadowridge Deerfield Beach! This nicely remodeled and furnished 2/2 offers a nice water view from balcony. Roof 2024. The unit features high ceilings and a comfortable op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Liberty Court 405, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$268,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

405 Liberty Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo offering over 1,150 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, custom built in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 503, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo with an eastern exposure & sunny living area that opens to a private balcony with wide open green views, offering a serene golf course backdrop & a true sense of priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551347
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,900.00

111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554738
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Republic Court 404, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

404 Republic Court 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey charming 2/2 condo in Deerfield Beach Resort Style Living! This beautiful condo is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located in a gated community with top tie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555555
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice