140 5th Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 140 5th Avenue 439
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3474 / -80.0765
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Mizner Court Condo
  • Building: Mizner Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing vistas of the Intracoastal, boat slips, pools, promenade, and lushly landscaped courtyard from every room. Two large covered balconies facing east and access from every interior room. Large closet space, many upgrades throughout including wood fashion flooring. Pristine, comfortable and meticulously maintained. Great common area amenities including two tennis courts, separate clubhouse, 2 gyms (cardio and weight machines), party rooms including library, billiards and a quiet conservatory. Two large 85 ft. long swimming pools and 4 outdoor whirlpool heated spas. Steam and sauna, common boat slip, outside shaded gazebos, garage parking for 1 car. Located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton, this perfectly located condo is a quick walk to shopping, restaurants and the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 439
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004390
  • Unit Number: 439
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162400
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138046
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,500.00 ($6.53 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunitystep directly onto the beach and indulge in the feel of soft sand beneath your feet. Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165745
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($7.96 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this furnished beachfront condo! With sweeping ocean views and direct access to the sand, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers the ultimate in relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014525
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental in the waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024813
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1009, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this unique 10th floor residence, showcasing panoramic vistas of Lake Boca, the city skyline, and spectacular sunsets. Located directly on the sand, this thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027200
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice