500 Ocean Boulevard 1009, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Ocean Boulevard 1009
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.345 / -80.0718
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Chalfonte Condo
  • Building: Chalfonte Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking views from this unique 10th floor residence, showcasing panoramic vistas of Lake Boca, the city skyline, and spectacular sunsets. Located directly on the sand, this thoughtfully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home combines style and comfort in every detail. Enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including 24 hour security, an oceanfront heated pool, hot tub, tennis courts/pickleball and a state of the art fitness center. Ideally situated just moments from fine dining, boutique shopping, and the vibrant lifestyle of Mizner Park and Royal Palm Plaza. This oceanfront residence offers the perfect balance of luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 1009 BLDG NORTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080021009
  • Unit Number: 1009
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162400
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront rental you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123029
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury living fully furnished, equipped and renovated turnkey spacious 2bedroom/2bathroom residence with captivating intracoastal views located in the prestigious Mizner Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126214
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for lease at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton, offering 1,955 square feet of turnkey living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 614, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,900.00 ($5.45 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Rental in Tower 155! This beautifully appointed residence has 1,800 square feet of living space and HUGE outdoor space. Enjoy sunrises ad sunsets from OVERSIZED terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160827
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Mizner Boulevard 810, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($9.20 / sqft )

200 Mizner Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown Boca Raton living at ALINA Residences, ideally located steps from Royal Palm Place,Mizner Park top dining and shopping. This 8th floor luxury rental offers a large, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163609
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 5th Avenue 6010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

300 5th Avenue 6010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning wraparound vistas of Lake Boca Raton and ocean from every room! Coveted corner condo, private and impressive! Huge covered 534 sq. ft. balcony with storm shutters and impact bay windows in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165168
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 5th Avenue 5180, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,900.00 ($5.51 / sqft )

300 5th Avenue 5180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living on the grounds of the boca resort!! Full service concierge, indoor outdoor free cafe! And valet! Fabulous corner unit completely remodeled! Huge 700 sq ft terrace! Nine foot ceilings! Li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($7.96 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this furnished beachfront condo! With sweeping ocean views and direct access to the sand, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers the ultimate in relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014525
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront living in downtown Boca Raton at the coveted Mizner Court, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton. This completely renovated furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017547
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice