100 5th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue 415
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $12,500
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury waterfront living in downtown Boca Raton at the coveted Mizner Court, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton. This completely renovated furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom annual rental blends stunning modern elegance with comfort and functionality. Featuring 2 private balconies, the east facing unit offers unobstructed views of the pool, boat slips and the Intracoastal with waterfront vistas from every room. High end designer finishes, custom built ins, and electronic blinds enhance the light filled interiors. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into an eat in area with custom bar and stunning chef's kitchen. The primary suite is a true sanctuary featuring a private attached balcony, a spa like bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub & separate shower and a spacious walk in closet. A separate guest room also features its own private balcony and a beautifully renovated bathroom. A convenient in unit washer and dryer elevate everyday living. Enjoy true resort style amenities at Mizner Court, including pools and spas, state of the art fitness centers, tennis courts, clubroom and party rooms, 24 hour security, gated entry, a covered garage parking space and a private walk in storage locker. Perfectly positioned, this residence offers walkability to the beach, shops, and restaurants delivering the very best of the Boca Raton lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 415
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004150
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront rental you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123029
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury living fully furnished, equipped and renovated turnkey spacious 2bedroom/2bathroom residence with captivating intracoastal views located in the prestigious Mizner Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126214
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for lease at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton, offering 1,955 square feet of turnkey living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 614, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,900.00 ($5.45 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Rental in Tower 155! This beautifully appointed residence has 1,800 square feet of living space and HUGE outdoor space. Enjoy sunrises ad sunsets from OVERSIZED terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160827
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Mizner Boulevard 810, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($9.20 / sqft )

200 Mizner Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown Boca Raton living at ALINA Residences, ideally located steps from Royal Palm Place,Mizner Park top dining and shopping. This 8th floor luxury rental offers a large, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163609
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 5th Avenue 6010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

300 5th Avenue 6010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning wraparound vistas of Lake Boca Raton and ocean from every room! Coveted corner condo, private and impressive! Huge covered 534 sq. ft. balcony with storm shutters and impact bay windows in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165168
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 5th Avenue 5180, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,900.00 ($5.51 / sqft )

300 5th Avenue 5180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living on the grounds of the boca resort!! Full service concierge, indoor outdoor free cafe! And valet! Fabulous corner unit completely remodeled! Huge 700 sq ft terrace! Nine foot ceilings! Li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($6.91 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full baths annual rental. This extraordinary unit is located in downtown Boca Raton, in the prestigious building of Tower 155. Beautifully appointed features thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020300
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,500.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 | Downtown Boca Raton Luxury Rental Residence 501 offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approximately 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living within one of Downtown Boca Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022280
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 3h, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,500.00 ($6.89 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Ocean front 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit with private wrap around balconies. Feels like living in your own beach house on the sand. Enjoy sunrise and sunset views to the east over the ocean and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023701
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice