139 Sunrise Avenue 205, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Sunrise Avenue 205
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $1,700,000
  • Price sqft: $1,545
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Description
    Live in the heart of Palm Beach in this perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bath at Ocean Towers South, an oceanfront complex in one of the island's most walkable and desirable locations. Thoughtful upgrades include custom cabinetry, California Closets, travertine flooring, refined lighting and hardware, impact windows and doors, and in unit W/D. High end appliances Miele dishwasher, Bosch refrigerator, and Bosch convection oven with induction cooktop complete the kitchen. The expansive private balcony offers tranquil treetop and garden views. Enjoy the best of the Palm Beach lifestyle this season with exclusive access to a private beach parcel with chaises and umbrellas, a large heated pool, gym, full time manager, bike room, and extra storage. Walk to grocery stores, cafs, restaurants, houses of worship, The Breakers, Royal Poinciana Plaza, and the new Playhouse. Ocean Towers South has successfully completed the milestone inspection and has maintained fully funded reserves since 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1890
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS SOUTH COND UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 50434314240002050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: R-C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,545,000.00 ($1,060.40 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Turnkey Designer unit with coveted indoor parking spot. Brand new South facing 2 bedroom/2 bath with gorgeous pool and Intracoastal views. This unit was outfitted by a professional hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127177
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Ibis Isle Road 8, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,599,000.00 ($1,085.54 / sqft )

2170 Ibis Isle Road 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

2170 Ibis Isle, Unit 8 offers a refined approach to waterfront living within one of Palm Beach's most charming island enclaves. Set along peaceful waters, this two bedroom, two bath residence captures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154795
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($1,005.75 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,895,000.00 ($1,174.10 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Reef, one of Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront boutique buildings. This exceptional residence features a generous ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,825,000.00 ($720.49 / sqft )

3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beach access, Intracoastal views, and first floor living at Carlton Place. This 3BR/3BA corner residence offers 2,533 SF in one of Palm Beach's premier oceanfront buildings. Southwest exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161398
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 307n & C10, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($1,236.06 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 307n & C10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated, this two bedroom, two bath residence captures sweeping ocean vistas from both bedrooms and the fun filled living room. Every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined with except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161516
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice