11 Hidalgo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Hidalgo Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $49,900
  • Price sqft: $53
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lake Leasehold Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained home situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Home is located in the much sought after Spanish Lakes One Community and comes partially furnished. Lot rent covers all amenities, taxes, lawn care and trash removal. Amenities include golf, two pools, tennis, pickle ball, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, clubhouse, party room, game room, library, dog park and much much more. Do as much as you like or just relax by the pool. Future residents must be approved by Spanish Lakes. Please call for application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE GARDESN 26 36 40 THAT PART OF BLKS 1 AND 2 LYG ELY OF US #1 AS SHOWN IN OR 2389-729 BEIG LOT 11 HIDALGO
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Model: PALM
  • Parcel Number: 3426000648000
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Gorda Way , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($44.34 / sqft )

1 Gorda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, furniture included, , screened patio, open patio facing small lake, new appliances, seperate shower & tub in master bathroom, cottage on the lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168395
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Angelita  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($35.00 / sqft )

6 Angelita Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED at this MUST SEE. Don't miss this 2 bed/2bath home w/ a PRIVATE YARD great for Pets, Gardening, Barbecues & more! This Outdoor Green Oasis is ideal for daytime relaxing or nighttime star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114158
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,500.00 ($49.40 / sqft )

176 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Pup's paradisea beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the Pet Section. Move in ready home spacious split bedroom s, updated kitchen, gray laminate flooring & a french drain. Indoor laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125230
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,000.00 ($45.67 / sqft )

15 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 La Mesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($43.39 / sqft )

10 La Mesa Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150722
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Grande Vista Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($40.91 / sqft )

36 Grande Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTHS PAID LOT RENT AT CLOSING BY SELLER! Welcome to Spanish Lakes One! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, style, and ease of living. Featuring spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158573
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Jacaranda Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$55,000.00 ($45.83 / sqft )

14 Jacaranda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14 Jacaranda Lane, a fully furnished mobile home located in the highly desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community in Port St. Lucie. This charming residence is being sold with all furnishings in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice