15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 La Costa Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $57,000
  • Price sqft: $46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this home offers a thoughtfully laid out floor plan with split bedrooms and an abundance of natural light. The large screened Florida/sunroom adds flexible living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining in comfort. Inside, find an indoor laundry area, ample storage, and generous living zones that serve both everyday life and social occasions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 722
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estate
  • Parcel Number: Na
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$64,499.00 ($46.74 / sqft )

12 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS....IMMEDIATE MOVE IN AVAILABLE...Turn key DOUBLE WIDE 2 Bed/2 Bath, beautifully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Priced to SEll! Den doubles as an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145833
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$60,000.00 ($42.86 / sqft )

19 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. Located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village,. An active over 55+ community in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166252
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Del Sol  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$67,500.00 ($50.00 / sqft )

15 Del Sol Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal inspired and well maintained home in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village. This move in ready residence comes fully furnished with modern finishings and features 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166381
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Novedades  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($48.15 / sqft )

8 Novedades Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this manufactured home located in a quiet, desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This residence is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023981
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Huarte Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$54,000.00 ($27.00 / sqft )

52 Huarte Way Virtual Tour More Like This

welcome to 52 Huarte way with this 2 bedroom 1 1/2 baths fully remodeled home with new shower granite in kitchen and bath, new plumbing (all) and new moisture barrier and duct work, ac is 5 years and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025844
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 San Pablo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

3 San Pablo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! Back on market. Pet Friendly lake lot walking distannce to the active culbhouse with pool, tennis, pickleball and numerous activities in this great 55+ community! Offered full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026147
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice