15 Del Sol , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Del Sol
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $67,500
  • Price sqft: $50
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming coastal inspired and well maintained home in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village. This move in ready residence comes fully furnished with modern finishings and features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright Florida room perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a tight knit, active community with amenities included in lot rent: pool, clubhouse with frequent social events and activities, 9 hole golf course(complimentary for residents), pickleball, tennis,bocce ball, shuffleboard, fitness center, and more! Priced to sell don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes lease hold
  • Parcel Number: 0011223344
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$71,000.00 ($38.76 / sqft )

3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best deals in Savanna Club for the price! 2/2 with a lanai on a quiet street. Roof 2024 Primary bedroom can fit a king sized bed. An outdoor patio on the back of the home to enjoy grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099632
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$79,000.00 ($56.43 / sqft )

26 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Natural beauty surrounds this 2bed/2bath home, nestled in the back of a CulDeSac on a large corner lot w/ panoramic lake views.Watch ducks & wildlife glide across water & colorful evening sunsets in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123749
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$64,499.00 ($46.74 / sqft )

12 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS....IMMEDIATE MOVE IN AVAILABLE...Turn key DOUBLE WIDE 2 Bed/2 Bath, beautifully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Priced to SEll! Den doubles as an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145833
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$78,000.00 ($57.78 / sqft )

61 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like vacation at 61 East Caribbean, a beautifully maintained home located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable communities. This inviting pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147090
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 El Camino Real, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,900.00 ($45.27 / sqft )

47 El Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED!! Light, Bright, and Airy Home in Spanish Lakes One (55+ Community)! Built in 2006 this beautifully maintained home features a new roof (2024) and is being sold

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($38.34 / sqft )

8221 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has newer laminated floors, 2016 roof, large enclosed lanai overlooking lake and perfectly tucked into a corner for privacy. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152237
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Leadtree Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($45.29 / sqft )

8530 Leadtree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home is light and bright throughout, newer appliances, laminate floors and offers a formal dining room, sna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152249
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Del Prado Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$79,500.00 ($56.14 / sqft )

48 Del Prado Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. Home features two large bedrooms. Master bedroom overlooks canal and comes complete with master bath and large walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice