176 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Caribbean
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $57,500
  • Price sqft: $49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3054 / -80.2941
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pup's paradisea beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the Pet Section. Move in ready home spacious split bedroom s, updated kitchen, gray laminate flooring & a french drain. Indoor laundry and a large screened in Florida room overlooking a private backyard perfect for dog lovers, gardeners, grillers, bird watchers. Land lease includes property taxes, lawn care, trash removal, and access to an impressive array of amenities: golf, pool, pickleball, tennis, bocce, billiards, clubhouse, library, and more. Whether you're looking to stay active or simply unwind by the pool, this vibrant 55+ community offers something for everyone. Future residents must be approved by Spanish Lakes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Lot 176 Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Flamenco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$69,000.00 ($53.70 / sqft )

32 Flamenco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 roof on this nicely updated home and it's just what you are looking for. Open concept living/dining/kitchen and den. This home has a great space for entertaining and is located in the pet sect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,000.00 ($45.67 / sqft )

15 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$64,499.00 ($46.74 / sqft )

12 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS....IMMEDIATE MOVE IN AVAILABLE...Turn key DOUBLE WIDE 2 Bed/2 Bath, beautifully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Priced to SEll! Den doubles as an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145833
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Jacaranda Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$55,000.00 ($45.83 / sqft )

14 Jacaranda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14 Jacaranda Lane, a fully furnished mobile home located in the highly desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community in Port St. Lucie. This charming residence is being sold with all furnishings in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$60,000.00 ($42.86 / sqft )

19 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. Located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village,. An active over 55+ community in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166252
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Del Sol  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$67,500.00 ($50.00 / sqft )

15 Del Sol Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal inspired and well maintained home in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village. This move in ready residence comes fully furnished with modern finishings and features 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166381
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Novedades  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($48.15 / sqft )

8 Novedades Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this manufactured home located in a quiet, desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This residence is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023981
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Huarte Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$54,000.00 ($27.00 / sqft )

52 Huarte Way Virtual Tour More Like This

welcome to 52 Huarte way with this 2 bedroom 1 1/2 baths fully remodeled home with new shower granite in kitchen and bath, new plumbing (all) and new moisture barrier and duct work, ac is 5 years and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025844
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice