10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Royal Palm Way 203
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 795
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Description
    Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see great value is located in east Boca just minutes to downtown Boca Raton (Mizner Park) and downtown Deerfield Beach (Pier). Boat docks available based on lease availability through the Association. Entire clubhouse and its amenities currently undergoing complete renovation and should be completed very soon. Community has many pools throughout. Storage unit comes with condo. Bike storage as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 203 BLDG 10
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060102030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Royal Palm Way 405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$295,000.00 ($269.41 / sqft )

21 Royal Palm Way 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE, PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in sought after East Boca! Bright, spacious, with water views from every room. Features stainless steel appliances, newer AC, in unit BOS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115794
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,900.00 ($280.16 / sqft )

299 7th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and all!! DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!! Perfect for owner occupied or investor!!! This is a beautiful and updated 2/2 minutes from the best beaches and convenience that Boca Raton has to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 2010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$265,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 2010 at 100 Royal Palm Way a well kept 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the second floor of the Boca Royal building in the heart of southern Boca Raton. This all ages community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131248
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$305,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131522
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$289,000.00 ($286.14 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this stunning two bedroom, waterfront condo nestled in a private, gated community in East Boca Raton. Gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153224
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!..2 bedrooms, 2 baths ;PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY with LAGOON & POOL VIEWS. This beautifully renovated 6th floor unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful lagoon and pool views. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154490
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Royal Palm Way 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($321.78 / sqft )

1 Royal Palm Way 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in east Boca Raton, Boca Bayou is a hidden gem condo community. This 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is offered fully furnished. It is tenant occupied for $2000/month until January 2027. The patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164787
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 2080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,500.00 ($406.35 / sqft )

298 6th Street 2080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Boca Raton, this newly rennovated condominium has just about everything one would need. It's walking distance to great shopping, entertainment, and even the beach if you're fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011555
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice