2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160741 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,470
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: La Palma
  • Building: La Palma
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring high ceilings and a unique spacious design, this home is a breath of fresh air. Basking in a desirable Southwest facing direction, the apartment offers sweeping views of the sparkling Intracoastal, the serene swimming pool and lush meticulously landscaped gardens. Imagine unwinding as you watch the gentle flow of bridge activity, boats gliding by, and sunsets that will take your breath away. Dine at the renowned Four Seasons Resort just across the street or perfect your swing at the nearby Par Three Golf Course. Living at La Palma means more than just a home it's a lifestyle. With rare beach access and a prime location on the Intracoastal, this is coastal living at its finest. The apartment features high grade floor to ceiling impact windows and doors that open onto a large, wide balcony where you can soak in view of the lush greenery, sparkling pool, and peaceful Intracoastal waters. This apartment is a standout in every way. It features the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, 2 parking spaces (one covered), amenities that are hard to come by. La Palm itself is a full service building offering 24 hour doorperson, a well equipped fitness center, a guest apartment for visitors, spacious storage closets, and a dedicated condo board that genuinely prioritizes residents' needs. Nestled along South Ocean Boulevard, one of America's most picturesque drives, La Palma places you in the heart of luxury. Driving past Billionaire's Row within minutes, you'll arrive at world class shopping and dining on Worth Avenue. With its unbeatable location, thoughtful amenities, and incredible views, this apartment is a rare gem you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: LA PALMA COND UNIT 311
  • Parcel Number: 50434423030003110
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, sunny original unit with a double balcony. North facing balcony gives you ocean views. West facing balcony gives you intracoastal views. Only stack with an eat in kitchen with a window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137109
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159466
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living on the ocean. Completely updated unit with intercoastal views. Washer/dryer in unit. Large balcony accessible from every room. steps from pool & ocean. Covered parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise. Fully renovated 1/1 in well maintained buildiing with beautiful pool on the intracoastal. Bosch appliances, new furnishings. 24 hour doorperson, manager on site, excellent staff. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135291
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,900.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a perfect escape from winter in this charming 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the lntracoastal Waterway in Palm Beach. Perfect pied a terre, this unit offers a great location near the Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 319, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS await in this stunning 2/2 waterfront condo, fully furnished for seasonal or off seasonal rentals. The kitchen has white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154405
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice