10283 Silverberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10283 Silverberry Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 35
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate and truly move in ready, this beautifully renovated home is nestled on a quiet cul de sac within the highly sought after 55+ community of Vitalia. The light, bright, and open floor plan has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring new flooring, a remodeled kitchen with updated countertops and backsplash, plantation shutters, gas appliances, and a new washer and dryer (2024). The home was freshly painted in 2025, adding a crisp, modern feel throughout. The layout offers two generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile nook ideal for a home office, reading area, or hobby space. Step outside to your private lanai and enjoy the oversized back and side yardperfect for entertaining, hosting family and friends, or simply relaxing. Residents will appreciate the convenient access to the vibrant Tradition area just minutes away, offering shopping, dining, local cafs, seafood markets, entertainment, scenic lakes, nearby beaches, and abundant wildlife. Vitalia residents enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle with cable, high speed internet, landline phone service, alarm monitoring, and lawn care included, along with access to a stunning resort style recreational facility. Experience relaxed, resort style living and embrace the Florida lifestyle from the comfort of your own private paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vitalia at Tradition HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 719
  • Parcel Number: 430470202860008
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: Master Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,950.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this MOVE IN READY NEW HOME by GHO Homes! This beautifully upgraded three bedroom home features beautiful tile flooring throughout. Custom kitchen and bath cabinetry with Quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051842
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,950.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

12507 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den home provides soothing colors indoors and out. The Island elevation with 4' garage extension is accented with blue and white tones. The interior is inviting w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123958
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9727 Chestwood Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,500.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

9727 Chestwood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$40,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers over 2100 sq. ft. of luxurious living space and impeccable design throughout. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131531
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10880 Stephanie Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$434,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

10880 Stephanie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location in the heart of tradition Beautiful corner home on a premium lot, perfectly located within walking distance to markets, restaurants, banks etc. Experience urban convenience paired wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140561
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice