355 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Salinas Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $544,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8346 / -80.0911
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Catalina Lakes
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the highly sought after community of Catalina Lakes in desirable Palm Beach Gardens. Filled with natural light, the home features an open, inviting floor plan with spacious living and dining areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living space. A dedicated laundry room with washer, dryer and additional storage adds convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk in closet with custom built ins. Additional highlights include shutters, a private entrance, and the added privacy and brightness that only a corner unit can provide. Step outside to your very own screened in pool enclosure your private waterfront retreat overlooking serene lake views. Fully retractable sliders open wide, creating an effortless indoor outdoor living experience perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, kids play area and clubhouse. Perfectly situated near Beautiful Florida beaches, upscale shopping at The Gardens Mall, and the great dining and entertainment of Downtown Palm Beach Gardens, this home offers an exceptional blend of convenience and lifestyle all within easy reach, .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATALINA LAKES LT 249
  • Parcel Number: 52434207390002490
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$500,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Town house !!! on the lake 2 master suits granite kitchen and bathrooms 3 brm 3 bath downstairs brm & bath upstairs loft/den/office Garage ! amazing amenities ! must see ! all bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129381
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$650,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

2446 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate picturesque dream home with the most stunning finishes and direct lake views to bridge and clubhouse with resort style amenities located in the ''best'' location in community! Walk right ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139804
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$560,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2455 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens within the highly desirable Harbour Oaks community. This well maintained townhome offers an ideal blend of space, flexibility, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161078
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Hazel Avenue B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

4270 Hazel Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Reconstructed, turn key opportunity awaits by thoughtful design in the premier location of Winchester Courts overlooking the spacious front yard and lake! Newly reconfigured kitchen features white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166678
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$565,000.00 ($324.71 / sqft )

4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated townhouse featuring a private pool and serene lake views! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, with a convenient half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006816
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

142 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in the center of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to dining, beach, Interstate travel and PBl Airport. This Divosta built townhome has poured concrete walls with New Roof (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011136
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,999.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1001 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Raintree Lane, this fully renovated home is move in ready! Currently the best bang for your buck in the heart of Palm Beach gardens! This beautiful townhome feels more like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020172
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Capistrano Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$599,000.00 ($326.97 / sqft )

423 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 Capistrano in desirable Catalina Lakesa meticulously maintained, fully furnished corner townhome offering privacy, upgrades, and effortless Florida living. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020530
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,900.00 ($300.16 / sqft )

154 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable residence is perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, within the highly sought after Catalina Lakes, a DiVosta Signature communityoffering an excellent opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021045
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$547,000.00 ($289.11 / sqft )

306 Salinas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse ready for a new owner on the desirable community of Catalina Lakes. This home features impact windows, new stainless steel appliances with sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023433
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice