4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Winchester Court
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Rinker Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, fully renovated townhouse featuring a private pool and serene lake views! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, with a convenient half bathroom and laundry room located on the main floor. The open concept living room and kitchen showcase gorgeous new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy modern living with sleek porcelain cement tile flooring throughout the entire homeboth stylish and easy to maintain. Major upgrades include a brand new air conditioning system with updated ductwork, a new hot water heater, and completely renovated bathrooms featuring walk in showers in both full baths. Step outside to your screened in pool and patio area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a new pool pump. Additional upgrades include new recessed lighting in the kitchen and fresh interior paint throughout. The outdoor setting offers peaceful lake views and a large shared green space with mature trees providing ample shade. Ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, you're just minutes from downtown Palm Beach Gardens, LifeTime Fitness Center, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, and additional premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as a short drive to the beach. HOA includes cable and trash services. Pet friendly community (up to 2 pets allowed), with immediate leasing permitted. Includes two reserved parking spaces and is zoned for top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: WINCHESTER COURTS UNIT 37-B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424201050000372
  • Unit Number: Unit B
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2446 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$650,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

2446 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate picturesque dream home with the most stunning finishes and direct lake views to bridge and clubhouse with resort style amenities located in the ''best'' location in community! Walk right ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139804
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$560,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2455 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens within the highly desirable Harbour Oaks community. This well maintained townhome offers an ideal blend of space, flexibility, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161078
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

142 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in the center of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to dining, beach, Interstate travel and PBl Airport. This Divosta built townhome has poured concrete walls with New Roof (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011136
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,999.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1001 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Raintree Lane, this fully renovated home is move in ready! Currently the best bang for your buck in the heart of Palm Beach gardens! This beautiful townhome feels more like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020172
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Capistrano Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$599,000.00 ($326.97 / sqft )

423 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 Capistrano in desirable Catalina Lakesa meticulously maintained, fully furnished corner townhome offering privacy, upgrades, and effortless Florida living. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020530
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,900.00 ($300.16 / sqft )

154 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable residence is perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, within the highly sought after Catalina Lakes, a DiVosta Signature communityoffering an excellent opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021045
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$547,000.00 ($289.11 / sqft )

306 Salinas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse ready for a new owner on the desirable community of Catalina Lakes. This home features impact windows, new stainless steel appliances with sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023433
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

355 Salinas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the highly sought after community of Catalina Lakes in desirable Palm Beach Gardens. Filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163494
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Amalfi Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$615,000.00 ($237.54 / sqft )

2305 Amalfi Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine, light & bright 3 story townhome in the best location within the gated Harbour Oaks community, featuring stunning direct lake & fountain views! Meticulously maintained with an endless amount

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice