3661 Via Poinciana 410, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3661 Via Poinciana 410
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Place Condo 1,2,8 An
  • Building: Poinciana Place Condo 1,2,8 And 9
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reserve parking space just infront of the property. Enjoy beautiful golf and water views from this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring a screened balcony ideal for relaxing. The open living room and separate dining area offer a comfortable and inviting layout, while the primary suite includes two walk in closets and an en suite bath with a new vanity and new shower. Located in the desirable Poinciana Country Club, a well maintained 55+ community, residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a clubhouse, restaurant, fitness center, golf, tennis, and an active social calendar. The beautifully maintained grounds create a welcoming atmosphere for both relaxation and socializing. Conveniently situated a short distance from the ocean and close to shopping, dining, major highways, and PBI Airport, this condo offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND NO II UNIT 410 BLDG 6
  • Parcel Number: 00424422030064100
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent view, condo for 55+ adults, with elevator on building, good size, 2 full bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Laminate floor. Community laundry and storage (same floor).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157759
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4100 Tivoli Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1bdr/1bath is not to be missed. Serene back porch, and condo is completely re done.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162597
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,490.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018728
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Via Poinciana  510, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

3590 Via Poinciana 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, freshly updated condo. It features new paint, clean tile floors, a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a modern kitchen with new granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119341
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 605, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo (Den converted into a 2nd room). Walk next door to the clubhouse. Enjoy a game of Tennis or all the other amenities Lucerne Pointe has to offer. This is a 5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146070
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene Florida living in this well maintained third floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Lake Worth. This peaceful residence offers beautiful lake views and a quiet, relaxing atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151335
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4363 Trevi Court 203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,650.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4363 Trevi Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence located in a desirable gated community with 24/7 security. This partially furnished unit offers plenty of storage, a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159032
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55 and older community. Applicants must be at least 55 to qualify. Lovely top floor 1 bedroom/1bathroom apartment. This unit if offered furnished or unfurnished. Located just a few steps to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160760
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via Ponciana  301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3146 Via Ponciana 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms ,condo positioned on the third floor and corner and peaceful lake views right from your living area . Natural light and airy atmosphere that enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169713
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W 502, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, pristine updated condo with balcony views of the resort style pool area. Conveniently located next door to the main clubhouse with exercise room, library, shows, social events,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice