2180 Trucks Avenue, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2180 Trucks Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Description
    Discover a beautiful opportunity in Hernando, Florida a peaceful location that blends natural surroundings with convenient access to town. This property is ideal for anyone looking to secure a quiet retreat in a growing area of Citrus County. KEY FEATURES 3.98 Acres located in a scenic and calm, residential area with plenty of privacy 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,724 sq. ft CBS construction Whole home has been completely remodeled with high end appliances, luxury cabinets, gorgeous tile work on all floors, new tile in kitchen and in bath, and granite counters, and modern light and fan fixtures, and new mini blinds throughout home. HVAC, water heater, and water softener, low E windows, gutters, gutter guard and soffits everything is brand new. Roof 2019 Septic just cleaned and well has a new water softener. NO HOA Close to shopping, medical facilities, restaurants, and parks Easy access to US 41, Hwy 44 and the Suncoast, for quick travel to major cities. Surrounded by nature, many lakes, natural springs and rivers and the Gulf of Mexico. Plenty of outdoor recreation opportunities WHY YOULL LOVE IT This property offers the charm and tranquility that Hernando is known for, while still placing you within minutes of everything you need. Whether you're a homeowner, investor, or someone seeking a quiet place to settle, this location offers strong long term potential. *Please see video link!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool, UnpavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1724.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Flat, Rectangular, Trees
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle
  • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Private, ParkingSpaces, RvAccessParking, OnStreet, TruckParking, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, MultiplePrimarySuites, Pantry, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: HERCALA ACRES UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 16 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1622336
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Contemporary, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Topography: Varied
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$469,000.00 ($198.65 / sqft )

1134 Diamond Shore Loop More Like This

Style, comfort, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,361 sq ft of spacious living. Built in 2005 and enhanced with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257518
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800 sq. Ft. Of living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716914
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Sleeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410671
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breathe. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475584
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ann MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Bluebird Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

1155 Bluebird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, single owner home situated on 1.15 acres with NO rear neighbors, offering a combination of space, updates, and functional design in a convenient Citrus County location. This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Dakota Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$454,900.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

705 Dakota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing, beautifully decorated, citrus hills pool home on the 10th hole of the meadows golf course. Ac 2018 roof 2022. Vinyl replacement windows 2017 you will love everything

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844980
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 846561
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Palm Oak Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$450,000.00 ($108.07 / sqft )

6970 Palm Oak Drive More Like This

YOUR SEARCH STOPS HERE! This spacious ranch home encases a potential mother in law suite, tasteful modern updates, and a screened back porch. Sitting on over five acres of waterfront property located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 847976
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path More Like This

Big price reduction! Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850886
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 852245
  2. Provided by Alexander Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice