10584 53rd Circle, Ocala, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 854199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10584 53rd Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable 55+ Marco Polo Village community, this beautifully crafted Crystal model home sits on a spacious 0.66 acre corner lot and offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with quality finishes throughout. As the final custom built home by Marco Polo, it showcases an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, 8 foot doors, and a formal dining room accented by elegant wainscoting. The kitchen blends style and functionality with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings, a sitting area, dual closets, and a luxurious en suite bath featuring marble flooring, tiled surfaces, refined finishes, and smart toilets. Additional highlights include a hall bathroom with granite countertops, a well appointed laundry room with sink, cabinetry, and extra shelving, and French doors leading to a private paver patioperfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The home also features a newly upgraded, code compliant 200 amp electrical panel (installed in 2026), offering a fully populated, EV ready system for modern living, while the landscaped grounds are enhanced by Sylvester palms, crape myrtles, and magnolia trees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1923.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Marco Polo Village
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
  • Legal Description: TRACT 'F', KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES - WHISPERING PINES, AS PER PLA? THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 'N', PAGES 86 THROUGH 96, PUBLIC RECORDS OF MARION COUNTY, FLORIDA. LESS AND EXCEPT ANY PORTION LYING WITHIN THE BOUNDS OF ADDITIONAL RIGHT OF WAY DEEDED TO MARION COUNTY, FLORIDA AND AS DESCRIBED IN OFFICIAL RECORDS BOOK 5066, PAGE 810, PUBLIC RECORDS OF MARION COUNTY, FLORIDA. AND EXCEPT THE LANDSCAPED ISLAND WITH FOUNTAIN AND THE FOUNTAIN SERVICE AREA MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN OFFICIÁL RECORDS BOOK 5020, PAGES 1009-1011, PUBLIC RECORDS OF MARION COUNTY, FLORIDA.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3506-000-006
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, Ocala, FL 34476
$429,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane More Like This

Motivated seller offering up to $20,000 in buyer concessions! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story home in Ocala, FL on a fully fenced .62 acre lot with NO HOA and solar panels for energy efficiency. With 2,8

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$425,000.00 ($125.78 / sqft )

8953 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't make a huge financial mistake by paying more per square foot, for a comparably sized new construction home with no frills! You might save a little initially with a builder offered sub vented int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Frank Koehler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 112th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$430,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4585 112th Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great opportunity to purchase this well maintained house located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on the SW Ocala. This home features 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, with a walk in showe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711936
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Natasha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Sw 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$421,700.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8972 Sw 69th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $3000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! 2025 Built Princeton II Model in Pioneer Ranch Move In Ready! Welcome to the Princeton II, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715854
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steffany Smart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715905
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8376 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$405,000.00 ($107.63 / sqft )

8376 59th Terrace More Like This

Ocala Living at its Finest: Modern Luxury Meets Equestrian Proximity Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717495
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice