9615 40th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9615 40th Terrace
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Provided by: Coastal Properties Group Inter
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new and truly move in ready, this 2022 built home stands out with the thoughtful upgrades and a finished, polished feel throughout. The freshly painted exterior (2026), mature landscaping, added shutters, and gutters create strong curb appeal, while the exterior lighting casts a warm, inviting glow in the evenings, highlighting the home and creating a peaceful ambiance. Inside, everything has already been completed for you. The epoxied front entry path and epoxied back patio add a sleek, durable finish that elevates both the entrance and outdoor living space. Window treatments, updated ceiling fans, and modern light fixtures are in place, along with stylish barn doors that add both character and function. The kitchen features an upgraded LG Smart refrigerator with InstaView ThinQ technology, and the home also includes an LG Smart washer and dryer, both offering app connectivity so you can monitor and manage your home even while youre away. Additional features include Starlink internet, a sprinkler system, cleared backyard space for added usability, Ring cameras on the front and back doors, and a 10 year manufacturers warranty on the HVAC system. The home has been meticulously maintained with regular termite and pest treatments, offering peace of mind to the next owner. Theres nothing left to add, just move in and enjoy. Furniture and lawn equipment are negotiable, making for an easy transition. Conveniently located near Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary and Liberty Middle School, with easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways. Located in Ocala, youll enjoy a lifestyle known for its natural beauty, rolling landscapes, and world renowned horse country, along with convenient access to outdoor recreation and everyday conveniences. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 058 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES UNIT 22 BLK 14 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0858145000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5239 114th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$409,990.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5239 114th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside the Williamson model located in the highly sought after community of Marco Polo. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan. The kitchen is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703748
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Olivia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5688 92nd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$389,000.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

5688 92nd Place More Like This

Welcome to the perfect Florida home that blends comfort, convenience, and style all in one. This exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,028 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710706
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7591 78th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,999.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

7591 78th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new custom home where timeless craftsmanship meets modern comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan offers 1,572 square feet of heated space (2,340 total) and is thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712647
  2. Provided by NEST & HIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sara Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7620 78th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$335,999.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

7620 78th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712652
  2. Provided by NEST & HIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sara Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8376 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$405,000.00 ($107.63 / sqft )

8376 59th Terrace More Like This

Ocala Living at its Finest: Modern Luxury Meets Equestrian Proximity Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717495
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10512 49th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,000.00 ($131.91 / sqft )

10512 49th Avenue Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering $10,000. 00 towards closing cost when using their preferred lender!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reat investo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718271
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice