13300 Skiing Paradise Boulevard, Clermont, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13300 Skiing Paradise Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.541 / -81.8261
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Skiing Paradise Ph 01
  • Provided by: DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a beautifully maintained lot in Central Florida with sunrise views over Sumner Lake, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is a rare opportunity. Fully renovated in 2016, this meticulously maintained property was thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom, new roof, new kitchen and cabinets, and a spacious 4th bedroom extension. The open, airy floor plan flows seamlessly from the living and dining areas to an impressive outdoor entertaining space, anchored by a heated pool designed for swimmers: a generous 50 ft x 15 ft lap pool that sets this property apart from anything else in the community. Two private on site wells provide water independence. This property is being offered fully furnished and move in ready, simply bring your suitcase and start living. The sale also includes a golf cart, perfect for cruising the neighborhood's scenic grounds, wether heading to the neighbohood's golf course or getting a water ski set at Swiss Water Ski Resort. Short term rental is permitted making this an exceptional side investment opportunity in a community that already welcomes guests from around the world. Orlando International Airport (MCO) is approximately 35 miles east of Clermont, with a typical drive of 45 minutes. When it comes to shopping and dining, this location has it all. Within 30 minutes, residents can access Winter Garden Village, The Mall at Millenia, Orlando Outlets, and The Florida Mall. Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Orlando's many theme parks are just 45 minutes away. For golf lovers, Clermont has dozens of top notch courses like Bella Collina, Green Valley, and Kings Ridge golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2401.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: NearGolfCourse, OversizedLot, Private, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: VaultedCeilings, WindowTreatments, Attic
  • Legal Description: SKIING PARADISE PHASE 1 SUB LOT 4 PB 29 PGS 80-81 ORB 4090 PG 739
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-25-1000-000-00400
  • Style: Custom
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12934 Colonnade Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,100,500.00 ($281.10 / sqft )

12934 Colonnade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish two story Mediterranean style home featuring 7 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The first floor offers a spacious primary suite with a private bath including walk in shower, gar

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721060
  2. Provided by MARION OAKS REALTY & PROPERTY
  3. Contact Ivette Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15001 Green Valley Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$925,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

15001 Green Valley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Largest Custom Homes in Green Valley GOLF COURSE AND LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, with bonus room custom home boasting 3,738 sq ft of luxury living in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5435 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Bella Lago Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,150,000.00 ($278.72 / sqft )

1773 Bella Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** BACK ON THE MARKET *** PRICE REDUCED!!!!! This custom built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence sets a new benchmark for refined living. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver archi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139262
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Erica Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Lake Denise Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$975,000.00 ($203.59 / sqft )

12624 Lake Denise Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous Waterfront Pool Home on an Oversized 0.8 Acre Lot in Beautiful Clermont NO HOA Welcome to this spacious 3,169 sq ft two story home featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6196850
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Alison Maltby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2985 Ambersweet Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$970,000.00 ($222.58 / sqft )

2985 Ambersweet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features 5 bedrooms and 4.1 bathrooms, offering a spacious and well designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The property also comes fully equipped with all appliances inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388201
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Bowman Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,000,000.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

1620 Bowman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous pool home with NO HOA!! This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers 3,382 square feet of beautifully designed living space just moments from Lake Minnehaha and the charm of do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400144
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice