14 Seville Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Seville Place
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4406 / -81.1762
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 58
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE (FLORIDA PARK)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The backyard oasis youve been waiting for! This stunning 2022 concrete block pool home is tucked away on a private cul de sac in the desirable Seminole Woods area of Palm Coast and backs to a wooded reserved parcel for exceptional privacy. Designed for true Florida living, the oversized heated saltwater pool features a sun shelf, expansive travertine deck, screened enclosure, and additional paver patio space perfect for firepit seating, grilling, or soaking up the sun. The fully fenced backyard also includes a storage shed and plenty of room to entertain. Inside, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, 8 foot doors, and wood look ceramic tile throughout. The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks with quartz countertops an upgraded walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, rain head, and spray nozzle. The guest bathroom is equally impressive with dual sinks and quartz countertops. The gourmet kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas and showcases quartz countertops, stacked cabinetry with crown molding and hardware, stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, pendant lighting, and a large center island ideal for gathering. Additional features include gutters, garage shelving, and modern finishes throughout. This home combines stylish indoor living, quiet street and privacy with an incredible outdoor lifestyle all in one exceptional package. Only 15 minutes from the beach!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: INB
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PermeablePaving, RainGutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1753.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, IrregularLot, OversizedLot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Bunnell Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 58 BLK 13 LOT 2 OR 244 PG 263 OR 513 PG 1091 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 752 PG 761 OR 768 PG 1923 OR 1136 PG 1977 OR 1173 PG 439
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7058-00130-0020
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ethan Allen Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$515,990.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

14 Ethan Allen Drive More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this spacious 2,338 sq. ft. home in the prestigious Cypress Knolls community of Palm Coast (No HOA). Nestled in a beautiful golf course setting and just 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222155
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 22 Eric Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$569,900.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

22 Eric Drive More Like This

Welcome home to the new C elevation of our popular Willow floor plan that offers designer siding and entry details. This home features an open, functional split bedroom layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224330
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane More Like This

The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owner's suite and two additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224409
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice