10408 Lago Louisa Court, Clermont, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10408 Lago Louisa Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $507,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4995 / -81.723
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Vistas Sub
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a den that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and Florida style outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the homes exceptional curb appeal, featuring lush professional landscaping, decorative front entry doors, and a spacious 3 car garage. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The home offers formal living and dining rooms, creating the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. At the heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, abundant prep space, and seamless flow into the main living areas. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, filled with natural light from oversized windows and featuring sliding glass doors that lead directly to the pool area. The spa inspired primary bath includes a relaxing garden tub, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. On the opposite side of the home, youll find two generously sized guest bedrooms with spacious closets and a well appointed guest bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for family or visitors. The versatile den is perfect for a home office, media room, or flex space. Step outside to your own private backyard paradise, where a sparkling inground pool and expansive covered lanai create the ultimate space for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying sunny Florida days. With no rear neighbors, youll love the added privacy and peaceful atmosphere. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and U.S. Route 27 for an easy commute, this home truly offers the best of both location and lifestyle. With its upgraded features, spacious layout, private pool, and unbeatable curb appeal, this home is a rare find. Schedule your private showing today and make this incredible property yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2392.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: VISTAS SUB LOT 12 PB 29 PGS 76-77 ORB 5373 PG 1545
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0400-000-01200
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$550,000.00 ($137.19 / sqft )

10232 Yonaomi Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful community of Pillars Landing in Clermont, FL! This inviting residence offers a spacious open concept layout filled with natural light, seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110563
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Vitaliia Doyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14608 Eagle Eye Ct, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

14608 Eagle Eye Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to this gem of a home in the highly desirable Arrowhead neighborhood in the heart of Clermont! This updated home sits on 0.31 acres on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110757
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Awilda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice