6028 Prairie Run, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6028 Prairie Run
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $381,328
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2999
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1233 / -81.5877
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring ceilings that creates an immediate sense of openness. From the foyer, the home effortlessly flows into the main living areas and kitchen. With quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances and a smart thermostat for energy efficient climate control, the Indigo brings all the things that matter together. The downstairs guest suite and bathroom are tucked away for added seclusion, while the open concept living space is perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a generously sized recreation space, ideal for family time or unwinding. The owner's suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a walk in shower, double vanities, and a spacious walk in closet. A laundry room with a new washer and dryer is just off the owners suite, conveniently located near the 3 additional bedrooms and full bathroom. The Indigo is as functional as it is stylish, providing the perfect balance of comfort and modern living. Located in Crosswinds in Haines City, this home offers access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, dog park, and walking trails, as well as convenient access to US 27 and I 4 and nearby destinations like Posner Park and Lake Eva Community Park. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Indigo
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 2470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE IIC PB 215 PGS 45-50 LOT 2368
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757505-023680
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice