4619 Riverbend Boulevard, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4619 Riverbend Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $347,581
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1231 / -81.5865
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Valeria BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Discover a world of effortless elegance and comfort with the Valeria, a single story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The foyer leads to three bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room. The vaulted ceilings and open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas are perfect for entertaining or cozy family nights, all enhanced by sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with access to the covered lanai through sliding glass doors in the dining area. The owners suite is spacious and can easily fit a large bedroom set, the owner's bathroom is impressive with a dual vanity, walk in shower and an oversized walk in closet. The smart thermostat with voice control and charming landscaping add to the homes appeal and practicality. Located in Crosswinds in Haines City, this home offers access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, dog park, and walking trails, as well as convenient access to US 27 and I 4 and nearby destinations like Posner Park and Lake Eva Community Park. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Valeria
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1850.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE IIC PB 215 PGS 45-50 LOT 2429
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757505-024290
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice