234 Anita Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1206395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 234 Anita Avenue
  • Viewed: 510
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2243 / -81.0217
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Orange Island
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Riverfront Community! This Florida historic home has been all upgraded for you. Fabuluos neighbors and beautiful views of the river. Walk to downtown Daytona and enjoy the restaurants, entertainment,shopping, miles of riverwalk park and a great dog park! Super safe walking area. Beautiful hardwood floors and tile throughout. Backyard is a secluded oasis. Home is elevated so no flooding. Upgrades include Heat and Ac 2024, washer/dryer 2023, countertops, sinks, all appliances 2020, hot water heater 2023,new bath vanities, 2024, new shower, 2024, roof sealed 2022,new electric panel 2024. new well pump, 2024 and more. County says 2 bedroom but set up as 3. Can sell furnished. Owner has lovingly cared for home. Turn Key. You will love it. Come and see for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: W PART OF LOT 2 BEING 15.74 FT OF N END & 25 FT ON S END & LOT 3 BLK 2 ORANGE ISLAND PARK DAYTONA PER OR 4433 PG 0746 PER OR 6047 PG 2377 PER OR 7888 PG 2030 PER OR 8280 PG 3970
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5338-18-02-0030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 510
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Segrave Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$449,000.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

600 Segrave Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Occupied 4 Plex on Corner Lot Steps from the World's Most Famous Beach! Exceptional investment opportunity! This solid block 4 plex features four spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath units with open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218872
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Segrave Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$449,000.00 ($214.22 / sqft )

600 Segrave Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Occupied 4 Plex/Corner Lot 3 mile from the World's Most Famous Beach! Fantastic investment opportunity! This concrete block 4 plex features four spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath units, each with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220451
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Palmetto Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$450,000.00 ($183.23 / sqft )

340 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Downtown 4 plex for sale. Great rental income property within walking distance to restaurants, parks and everything downtown has to offer. Property consists of 2 two bedroom one bath and 2 one bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222794
  2. Provided by Marlin Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Oak Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$450,000.00 ($109.76 / sqft )

907 Oak Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained residence offering over 3,300+ sqft of living space ideal for family living or entertaining. Tastefully renovated in 2020, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224233
  2. Provided by RPJ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Muirfield Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$475,000.00 ($155.69 / sqft )

107 Muirfield Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the desirable Muirfield at Indigo Lakes community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,447 square feet of living space, this property s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225655
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1045 International Speedway Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$467,000.00 ($126.87 / sqft )

1045 International Speedway Boulevard More Like This

EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS! This well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers over 3000 sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort and flexibility. Featuring multiple living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Australia Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$450,000.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

1136 Australia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this EXQUISITELY restored 1925 Mediterranean Revival estate, where timeless architecture, rich history, and high end updates come together in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945965
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Marissa Tocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Muirfield Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$475,000.00 ($155.69 / sqft )

107 Muirfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088007
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice