15 Pineapple Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Pineapple Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulously maintained Florida home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood. The moment you step inside sunlight pours across beautiful tile, giving the entire space a bright, inviting glow from the impressive ceilings, to the gorgeous pool view. An open split floor plan offers privacy, making this home inviting. One side features a spacious primary suite. On the other, you'll find two bedrooms & a full bath, ideal for guests or a home office setup. The kitchen is the heart of the home. Thoughtfully designed & kept. Rich cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & a spacious island make this a place where conversations flow as easily as meals come together. Enjoy coffee in your breakfast nook then step outside to your private oasis, covered lanai and fully fenced backyard. The sparkling heated pool, framed by a cobblestone deck & an expansive screened enclosure, offers a serene sanctuary for both relaxation & celebration. Whether it's peaceful evenings under the setting sun or lively weekends spent splashing with loved ones, this outdoor landscaped space is designed for the moments that matter. With a city owned preserve behind the home, your privacy  and view  are protected for years to come. Upgrades bring comfort and confidence to everyday living: including an entire water softener system, security system; stainless steel hurricane shutters; and generator ready to keep essentials running during stormy weather. Every feature reflects the care and attention that have gone into maintaining this home. At the end of the day, retreat to an inviting private primary suite  your personal haven. Boasting an expansive walk in closet and walk in shower, double sinks and private water closet, it's a space designed for relaxation and rejuvenation. This lovely home offers the ideal blend of serenity and convenience. You're just minutes from beaches, top rated schools, everyday shopping, and local places of worship, making it easy to stay connected. Surrounded by lush Florida landscaping and nestled in a highly desired Palm Coast subdivision, this meticulously maintained property offers not just a home, but a lifestyle  one filled with comfort, privacy, and the simple joys of everyday living. A must see, this home speaks for itself. Come experience the warmth, beauty, and tranquility for yourself. Your next chapter begins here. Call today for your private viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Flagler Palm
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • School Elementary: Wadsworth
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Pool Cover, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 26 BL 59 LT 10 OR 230 PG 870 OR 531 PG 1874 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 584 PG 404 OR 1485/560 OR 1686/1952 OR 1729/1300 OR 1833/663 OR 2078/1069 OR 2088/575-CD OR 2150/1637 OR 2215/238 OR 2303/918 OR 2423/1366-RDMN SAMUEL ADAM BULLOCK & SETH AARON B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7026-00590-0100
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ethan Allen Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$515,990.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

14 Ethan Allen Drive More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this spacious 2,338 sq. ft. home in the prestigious Cypress Knolls community of Palm Coast (No HOA). Nestled in a beautiful golf course setting and just 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222155
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane More Like This

The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owner's suite and two additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224409
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Board Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$480,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

3 Sea Board Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the grand front door to the peaceful, park like backyard, this spacious home is truly special. It features a rare upstairs 4th bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311307
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact RAMONA DAMIAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice