6452 Renaissance Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6452 Renaissance Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $505,500
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0531 / -81.0225
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Cypress Head
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Beechler Realty Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional value priced to let you design your dream look. 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located on the golf course in the gated Cypress Head community! Welcome home to a spacious tiled front porch that sets the tone for this well designed residence. Inside, the formal dining room sits just off the entry, while the living room with pocket sliders opens seamlessly to the screened lanai overlooking the sparkling pool. The light and bright kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, Corian countertops, a built in desk for organization, pantry storage, and a casual dining nook. The adjacent family room is filled with natural light from large windows that showcase serene golf course views. The private Owner's Suite provides direct access to the lanai and features an en suite bathroom with a large, tiled shower, jetted tub, separate water closet, double vanity, and two closets. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. An inside laundry room, equipped with storage cabinets and a utility sink, connects to the oversized 2.5 car garage. Located in a gated community offering sidewalks, streetlights, a clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, and pickleball. Served by top rated schools, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Price reflects updates needed *Roof: 2018/HVAC: 2013/HWH: 2016
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Cypress Head Master HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 32 CYPRESSHEAD PHASE II-B MB 45 PGS 145-148 INC PER OR 4381 PG 0736 PER OR 7471 PG 0599
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7305-02-00-0320
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321020
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Mitri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover the Prestigious Waters Edge Community. Imagine arriving at the elegant entrance of the Waters Edge community, where meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948159
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice