1312 Wembley Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1312 Wembley Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hill
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home w 2 car garage offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, & convenience. Situated on a tranquil pond, this property features your own private in ground pool ideal for relaxing or entertaining along w a fully fenced backyard for added peace of mind. The home welcomes you with a beautiful pavered circular driveway & continues inside with a spacious, functional layout. Enjoy the convenience of a large indoor laundry room complete with a utility sink & desk, plus a bright Florida room perfect for year round enjoyment. With no rental minimum, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for investors, seasonal residents, or full time living. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, banking, medical facilities, & top rated schools w easy access to I 95 & I 4 for commuting. You're also just a short drive to the river & the beach, offering the best of Florida living right at your fingertips. Roof 2018, AC 2019, WH 2017.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl, Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Windsor Hill
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 98 WINDSOR HILL PHASE III MB 44 PGS 44-45 PER OR 4750 PG 1337 PER OR 7565 PGS 2404-2405 PER OR 8272 PG 0386
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6319-11-00-0980
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5415 Swordfern Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$375,000.00 ($99.81 / sqft )

5415 Swordfern Court More Like This

SHORT SALE! BANK APPROVAL OF SALE IS REQUIRED! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Here is a COURTYARD home located in the almost Maintenance Free Community ''Villages of Royal Palm'' in heart of Port Orange. Make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216816
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5209 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$375,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5209 Bear Corn Run More Like This

You've found your own oasis! This meticulously maintained waterfront home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with over $35,000 in upgrades! Each room has tile and/or laminate flooring, upgraded li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218007
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5644 Estero Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$398,900.00 ($178.80 / sqft )

5644 Estero Loop More Like This

Better than new this immaculate 2019 home is waiting for you. Built by Jones Homes, this Waterfront Canaveral Model features an inviting open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Thoughtful upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221740
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5527 Estero Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$369,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

5527 Estero Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful move in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split floor plan that offers privacy and functionality. The spacious, open concept layout is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222633
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6780 Calistoga Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$424,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

6780 Calistoga Circle More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Waters Edge community of Port Orange. This solid concrete block home offers space, comfort, and peaceful waterfront views that make every day feel like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222954
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5439 Estero Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$390,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

5439 Estero Loop More Like This

Discover the epitome of the Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Westport subdivision. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,839 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223787
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6249 Montego Bay Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

6249 Montego Bay Court More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable golf community of Cypress Head in Port Orange, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home with a dedicated office and two ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$440,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on just under a quarter acre in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Winter Park
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5982 Sawgrass Point Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$420,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

5982 Sawgrass Point Drive More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Sawgrass Point community of Port Orange, built by quality local builder Paytas Homes. This well maintained home features a split bedroom plan with spacious prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223941
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice