6506 Highfield Village Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6506 Highfield Village Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $613,381
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 2664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: ICI Select Realty Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new beautifully crafted Craftsman style ICI home showcases concrete block construction, complemented by a brick paver driveway and walkway that create an inviting first impression. Step inside and experience a light filled, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertainment. Soaring 12' ceilings, 8' doors enhance the home's spacious upscale feel. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen shines with 42'' white cabinetry, a custom tile backsplash, and sleek quartz countertops that extend into both the kitchen and bathrooms. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan offers privacy for the owner's suite, where you'll wake up to serene backyard with a beautiful waterview. Woodhaven is a gated community located near I 95, premier shopping, and just 8 miles from the beach. Estimated completion April/May 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Woodhaven Community
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 32 & 33-16-33 & 4 & 5-17-33 LOT 231 WOODHAVEN PHASE 2 MB 65 PGS 97-114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6332-10-00-2310
  • Style: Craftsman
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 Saguaro Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$649,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

6425 Saguaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Serene Privacy in Woodhaven! Better than new and move in ready, this exquisite Serena II model by ICI Homes was built in 2024 and is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac near t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222929
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Country Circle Drive E E, Port Orange, FL 32128
$729,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

425 Country Circle Drive E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled on a sprawling 1. 35 acre estate lot in one of port orange's most sought after neighborhoods where every homesite is a minimum of one acre for exceptional privacy this beautifully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223781
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional pool home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Waters Edge subdivision. As you arrive, you're greeted by a 110 foot driveway framed by lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court More Like This

You will enjoy Spruce Creek Fly In / Wedgewood amenities while relaxing at your private in ground pool and viewing the 15th fairway. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224459
  2. Provided by Campus to Coast Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$639,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

1926 Mendocino Lane More Like This

This spacious two story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private fenced pool in the desirable Waters Edge community. A carpet free flex room at the entry is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224703
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty At The Parks
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Orange's Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225932
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538601
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice