3338 Bellino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3338 Bellino Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0363 / -81.0242
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Verano/venetian Bay
  • Elementary School: Chisholm
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Barsottelli Prime Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Lakefront Living at Lakes of Verano in Venetian Bay Upgraded Martello Model with Resort Style Pool & Sunset Views. Welcome to 3338 Bellino Blvd, an exceptional Paytas built home in the sought after Lakes of Verano community, where thoughtful upgrades, elegant finishes, and resort style outdoor living come together in one beautifully maintained residence. This stunning home offers an ideal open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, upgraded carpeting in all bedrooms, crown molding, designer lighting, and abundant natural light. The spacious living room is enhanced by custom built in cabinetry and a wine bar with wine refrigerator, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing in style. The kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring upgraded LED under cabinet lighting, exterior vented exhaust, and seamless flow into the main living and dining spaces. The dedicated office/flex space includes custom built in shelving, cabinetry, drawers, added sconces, and a ceiling fan perfect for working from home. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a custom walk in closet system, separate door to patio and a beautifully upgraded bath featuring a new shower stall floor and built in bench. Guest bedrooms are equally well appointed with mirrored sliding closet doors, custom built ins, and thoughtful storage enhancements. The guest bath has been upgraded with dual grab bars for added comfort and accessibility. When you step outside, you are in your private, screened lanai where you will experience true Florida resort living. The heated saltwater pool and spa feature a waterfall, hot tub, upgraded lighting and dual heating systems including an electric heat pump and propane heater. The pool enclosure has been upgraded with premium 20/20 no see um mesh for year round comfort. The outdoor space is designed for both beauty and convenience, with lush landscaping, irrigation with drip and soaker systems, fenced dog run, and breathtaking sunset and lake views. A built in Blaze grill, fire pit, and expansive patio create the perfect backdrop for entertaining. Additional upgrades include: Epoxy coated garage floor; Extra attic insulation above garage; 220V outlet for electric vehicle charging; Whole house surge protector; Whole house water filtration system; UV light in HVAC system; Smart doorbell and smart lighting; Storm/screen front entry door; 250 gallon underground propane tank with monitor; Whole house security system; Built in laundry shelving Accent dining room lighting. Located in one of Venetian Bay's most desirable communities, this home offers a rare combination of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle just minutes from golf, dining, shopping, and New Smyrna Beach. This is more than a home it's a beautifully upgraded Florida lifestyle. There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Sq. footage received from the tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but can not be guaranteed. Buyer should check HOA for rental restriction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Storm Shutters, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: 08-17-33 LOT 49 VERANO AT VENETIAN BAY REPLAT MB 58 PGS 62-67 PER OR 7469 PG 253 PER OR 7487 PG 2207 PER OR 8042 PG 4175 PER OR 8093 PG 0399
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7308-02-00-0490
  • Style: Contemporary
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Art Center Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$850,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

615 Art Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''Pineapple Palace'' welcomes you onto the front porch & inside to the main living area with a central cupola making for a spacious floor plan. The large (40'x60') building/workshop with hot/cold

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222644
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224351
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340650
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365891
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice