3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay
  • Provided by: Kincaid Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophistication throughout. Gorgeous ceramic tile flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while plush carpeting provides comfort in each of the bedrooms. This thoughtfully designed home features an abundance of built in cabinetry in the flex room, pantry, closets, and laundry room, offering both style and functionality. The spacious open kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks the dining area and flows effortlessly into the living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your screened in patio and unwind while taking in peaceful lake views, providing a serene and relaxing setting to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Additional features include hurricane shutters for added peace of mind and a two car garage with extra storage . Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophistication throughout. Gorgeous ceramic tile flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while plush carpeting provides comfort in each of the bedrooms. This thoughtfully designed home features an abundance of built in cabinetry in the flex room, pantry, closets, and laundry room, offering both style and functionality. The spacious open kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks the dining area and flows effortlessly into the living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your screened in patio and unwind while taking in peaceful lake views, providing a serene and relaxing setting to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Additional features include hurricane shutters for added peace of mind and a two car garage with extra storage cabinetry. Located in the highly desirable Venetian Bay community, residents enjoy access to restaurants, a tiki bar, scenic walking paths, and beautifully maintained outdoor spaces. This is a home you will truly fall in love with move in ready and waiting for its new owner. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-17-33 LOT 5 VERANO AT VENETIAN BAY MB MB 57 PGS 5-13 INC PER OR 7227 PG 4483 PER OR 7466 PG 2378 PER OR 8740 PG 2392
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7308-01-00-0050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$485,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive More Like This

Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained 3 bed/3bath lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very open floor plan that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221693
  2. Provided by White Whale Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

335 Sarah Nicole Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a secluded sanctuary with an exceptionally large walk in closet, ideal for a dressing room, wellness space, or personal lounge. Built by Meritage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222233
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Portofino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$496,900.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3121 Portofino Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this like new 4BR/3.5BA corner lot home in Venetian Bay! Built by Johnson Homes in 2022 and lightly used as a second residence, this home still feels brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158689
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$500,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345902
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375203
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice