723 Madison Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 723 Madison Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $236,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Kingston
  • Provided by: Sun Pro Realty and Management LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just 5 minutes from the beach! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the living and dining areas, adding warmth and elegance. The kitchen includes sleek stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. Enjoy the large backyard with upgraded PVC fence, ideal for outdoor gatherings, play, or relaxation under the sun. Plus, with a charming brick grill already in place, you'll be ready to enjoy BBQs with friends and family any time you like. Located in a prime area, this home is close to popular shops, malls, and local amenities, offering convenience and fun just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: 38-15-33 N 140 FT OF W 50 FT OF E 146 FT OF LOT 3 BLK 17 KINGSTON MB 3 PG 95 MB 15 PG 194 PER OR 7789 PG 3543 PER OR 8410 PG 4228 PER OR 8416 PG 0845 PER OR 8578 PG 3931
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5338-01-17-0031
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 419 Fulton Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$259,900.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

419 Fulton Street More Like This

Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Daytona! 419 Fulton St offers a rare chance to acquire a 3 unit residential multifamily property, each unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. With stron

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220739
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Hillcrest Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$254,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

1144 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Owner financing available! Welcome to this fully renovated home in one of Daytona Beach's most convenient locations. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom this home offers four bedrooms, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221048
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Byron Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

633 Byron Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225478
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Palm Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$269,900.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

110 Palm Place More Like This

This splendid three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home, boasting a spacious two car garage, is in immaculate condition and outshines brand new properties. The residence has undergone a comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Palm Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$269,900.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

110 Palm Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399947
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Byron Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

633 Byron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948634
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice