50 12th Street 2330, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 12th Street 2330
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Description
    **LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!** Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this charming updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo unit is ready for you! It features high ceilings, white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, and vinyl flooring (installed in 2019). Additional updates include impact windows (2019), an AC unit (2019), a new electrical box (2019), and a water heater (2019). The community offers a variety of amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, hot tub, billiard area, gas grills, laundry facilities, and a recreational area. There is assigned parking available, as well as guest parking. This home is move in ready and awaits a new owner. Enjoy the convenience of nearby grocery stores and downtown Boca Raton, with options like Publix, Fresh Market, and Trader Joe's, as well as the shops and restaurants in Mizner Park. The HOA covers water, basic cable, roof maintenance, trash removal, pest control, common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, and building insurance. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely condo your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA VALENCIA COND APT 233
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434730330002330
  • Unit Number: 2330
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R3B(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,900.00 ($280.16 / sqft )

299 7th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and all!! DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!! Perfect for owner occupied or investor!!! This is a beautiful and updated 2/2 minutes from the best beaches and convenience that Boca Raton has to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 2010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$265,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 2010 at 100 Royal Palm Way a well kept 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the second floor of the Boca Royal building in the heart of southern Boca Raton. This all ages community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131248
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 2080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,500.00 ($406.35 / sqft )

298 6th Street 2080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Boca Raton, this newly rennovated condominium has just about everything one would need. It's walking distance to great shopping, entertainment, and even the beach if you're fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011555
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 218, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$269,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Boca Location!!! INVESTOR WELCOME!!! Beautiful two story condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of the most desirable areas of Boca Raton. This inviting residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013244
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$240,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

25 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the community's most desirable buildings, overlooking palm trees & a serene courtyard. This move in ready residence features a kitchen with high end cabinetry, granite countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014837
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th  211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$275,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

501 11th 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to create your own renovation in 1440 square feet in the Heart of East Boca Raton! The apartment has a direct view of the pool and lush gardens. High ceilings and great floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024134
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 4th Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$225,000.00 ($213.07 / sqft )

555 4th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ease of coastal living at Starlite Condominiums, a desirable active adult community in East Boca Raton where every day feels like a getaway. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024826
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice