12273 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12273 Roma Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3785
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2945 / -80.4495
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Central Park
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improved on this move in ready residence located in the Central Park community of Port St. Lucie, situated just minutes from the amenities of Tradition. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home includes a private office, a versatile second floor loft, and a 3 car garage. The open concept interior features modern finishes and is equipped with hurricane impact windows throughout. The exterior offers a screened patio and a fully fenced backyard with ample space for a pool. Residents have access to the 10 acre Inspiration Park, which includes a resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. This property represents a new construction opportunity available for immediate occupancy. 24 hr notice required for all private tours
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD G - PLAT NO. 1 (PB 92-11) LOT 293
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 333270003250002
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10248 Field Flower Trail Nw 166, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$639,995.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

10248 Field Flower Trail Nw 166 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on an oversized corner lot, this Franklin model offers en suite baths for all three bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. An elegant chef'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159021
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10217 Field Flower Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$678,478.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

10217 Field Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an amazing lake lot, this Franklin model offers three bedrooms, each with a private en suite bath, and a layout designed for effortless living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008870
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice