12932 Lake Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12932 Lake Fern Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Lakepark At Tradition
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience low maintenance living in LakePark at Tradition, an exclusive 55+ village in the highly desirable TownPark community. This spacious villa offers 2 bedrooms plus a study with a thoughtfully designed open layout complete with an oversized 2 car garage. An extended screened in lanai and fenced backyard create a private outdoor retreatideal for entertaining, accommodating pets, or everyday enjoyment. The kitchen features a center island and generous cabinetry, opening to the main living areas. LakePark residents enjoy access to a private amenity center including a fitness center and pool, along with a dedicated dog parkplus full access to TownPark's resort style amenities. Centrally located within Traditionthis is more than just a home; it's the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakepark and Townpark
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3 (PB 78-1) LOT 520
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431750101980007
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Rowena Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,999.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

11634 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An entertainer's dream awaits in the highly sought after Victoria Parc at Tradition, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. Step into your private backyard retreat, featuring a fully eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150763
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10167 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,900.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

10167 Indian Lilac Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful CBS construction home was purchased as an investment home and has never been lived in full time. It features durable impact glass windows and elegant upgraded flooring throughout. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164035
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10095 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$394,500.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

10095 Indian Lilac Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ Vitalia community of Tradition. This 2018 built home has a private fenced yard and screened patio for your ultimate privacy. Many updates in this home includes: Double wall ovens, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11454 Halton Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,900.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11454 Halton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Flex Room, 2 bath Glenhurst model lakefront home, where thoughtful upgrades and a light filled open layout create the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9624 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

9624 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement of $25,000! Exceptional model perfect 3BR/2BA residence offering 2,262 sq. ft. in Vitalia at Tradition, one of the Treasure Coast's premier 55+ resort style communities. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024292
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice