9204 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9204 Arco Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano South
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in PGA Village Verano. Step into modern Florida living in this beautifully designed 2023 built home located in the highly sought after, all inclusive community of PGA Village Verano. With contemporary dcor, an open concept layout, and premium finishes throughout, this residence offers both comfort and sophistication. The home Features 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, Modern, open layout ideal for entertaining, Extended covered & screened patioperfect for relaxing outdoors year round and Extended 3 car garage with ample storage and large yard with lots of room to add a pool. Residents of PGA Village Verano enjoy resort style living, access to Club Talavera, pools, fitness, tennis, pickleball & so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PGA Village Verano
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1-POD E PLAT NO. 2 (PB 103-13) LOT 146
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333360301710002
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Felicita Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,900.00 ($191.04 / sqft )

8572 Felicita Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in PGA Veranonow offered at an exceptional value! Located in one of the community's most desirable sections, this lakefront Taylor model is priced at $769,900 and shows like a new homeba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160939
  2. Provided by Schweitzer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$799,000.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12150 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, MOTIVATED SELLER !!! Immaculate Mediterranean style 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the gated Estates of Tradition. This beautifully maintained residence offer tranquil lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001964
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice