3228 Coral Ridge 3228, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3228 Coral Ridge 3228
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,890
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Description
    Experience the height of sophisticated living in this exquisite, meticulously reimagined corner unit sanctuary. Nestled on the desirable first floor, this residence offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and tranquil comfort. Every inch of this bespoke remodel has been curated with an eye for luxury. Be the first to enjoy the inspired kitchen and spa like bathrooms, featuring ultra modern finishes, state of the art stainless steel appliances, and the ultimate convenience of a washer and dryer located right in the unit. With a high efficiency AC and water heater (2021) and pristine, smooth ceilings, enjoy a turnkey lifestyle of absolute ease. Step into your private oasis where serene water views meet lush greenery. Includes up to 2 parking spaces with abundant guest parking. Agent owned
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA SQUARE CONDO UNIT 3228 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 9321/868
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484119aa0150
  • Unit Number: 3228
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,875.00

10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

great condo very large many updates, all tiles, first floor, good schools, walk in closets, open kitchen, excellent location close to major shops, mall and sawgrass exp. must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550601
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Coral Lake  3187, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3187 Coral Lake 3187 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages2/2 second floor with full size washer and dryer, Tile floor in the living roo, dining room, kitchen and lamenet wood looking floors in the bedroom. small patio with a storage closet. 1st and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004732
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2671 Riverside Drive 6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2671 Riverside Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/1 unit on second floor with tile throughout & many updates. Washer/dryer in unit. Great location, excellent schools, near shopping and public transportation. All ages.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 103rd Te  308-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00

3247 103rd Te 308-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great renovated and spacious unit 2/2 located in coral springs, wash and dryer inside the unit, freshly painted. All ages, third floor unit. Easy to show. 650 minimum credit score no exeptions*** no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532352
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 103rd Terrace 107-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3213 103rd Terrace 107-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring peaceful water views. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping, banks, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 90th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4150 90th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** do not miss this beautiful corner condo centrally located in coral springs. Lots of space with tile and laminate floors, newer ac unit. Washer and dryer inside the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice