3170 Ocean Boulevard 201n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3170 Ocean Boulevard 201n
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,798,000
  • Price sqft: $765
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Enclave Of Palm Beach Cond Dec
  • Building: Enclave Of Palm Beach Cond Decl Filed 2 12 85 In
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Gorbach Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to own this one of a kind condo at one of the most desirable condo buildings on the ocean in Palm Beach. Direct access to the pool and ocean from your own private staircase. In addition, one of the few units that have TWO GARAGE PARKING SPACES. Spacious unit with over 2300 sq. ft. Views from all rooms. Impact Windows. Huge Balcony with spectacular oceanviews, and private staircase leading directly to the designer "edgeless" pool. Building has undergone magnificent renovations. Full Amenity Building including 24/7 security, pool, fitness, tennis, party room, Gatekeeper/doorman. Great location near shopping, restaurants, golf. Palm Beach living at its best at an unbelievable price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3516
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ENCLAVE OF PALM BEACH CONDUNIT N-201
  • Parcel Number: 50434426080012010
  • Unit Number: 201n
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 205, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,700,000.00 ($1,545.45 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Palm Beach in this perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bath at Ocean Towers South, an oceanfront complex in one of the island's most walkable and desirable locations. Thoughtful upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142639
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100,000.00 ($1,744.19 / sqft )

455 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous, sun filled 2/2 bath corner unit, with southern exposure. Impact hurricane windows throughout, with fabulous Marina/Intra coastal views Boutique, quaint building offers 24 hour doorman. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153084
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($1,005.75 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,895,000.00 ($1,174.10 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Reef, one of Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront boutique buildings. This exceptional residence features a generous ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,825,000.00 ($720.49 / sqft )

3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beach access, Intracoastal views, and first floor living at Carlton Place. This 3BR/3BA corner residence offers 2,533 SF in one of Palm Beach's premier oceanfront buildings. Southwest exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161398
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice