1511 Goblet Cove Street, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1511 Goblet Cove Street
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3099
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Osceola
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 5j Section 2
  • Provided by: Worthy Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and beautifully maintained 2021 built home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms in the most sought out community, Bellalago! Tile flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern feel. The open layout flows seamlessly to an extended paver lanai with a screened patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Large walk in pantry, coffee bar, laundry room is a must see! Enjoy well kept landscaping and move in ready condition. Located in a resort style gated community with guard, offering two expansive 7,000 sq ft clubhouses, multiple pools including a water park and spa, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, a waterfront restaurant, and boat access to Lake Tohopekaliga. Community also features a K 8 academy and a scenic 5 mile trail, right through your backyard that the HOA maintenance
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Maintained Community, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH 5J SECTION 2 PB 25 PGS 144-149 LOT 287
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332629335600012870
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3426 Harborside Court More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136344
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice