1101 Bahama Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1101 Bahama Bend A1
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1119
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Description
    Corner Unit first floor 3 bed, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking panoramic lake, and fountain views with ideal north/south exposure. Perfectly positioned near the gated entrance with convenient access to I95 & Turnpike, this unique unit combines privacy, accessibility, and stunning scenery in one exceptional package. Step inside to find all tile flooring, a recently painted interior, creating a clean, modern feel that's ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with parking directly in front of the buildingno elevators or long walks required. This home is built for both comfort and peace of mind, featuring accordion hurricane shutters and a premium corner location that maximizes natural light and views. Located in a guard gated, resort style community, residents enjoy an active lifestyle with top tier amenities including a golf course, tennis, pools, fitness center, theater, on site restaurant, and community bus service, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and major expressways. Water and basic cable are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA VILLAGE CONDO UNIT A1 BLDG 1101 F/K/A ROSSMOOR BAHAMA VILLAGE CONDO PER CDO BK/PG: 5956/534
  • Parcel Number: 484229aa0010
  • Unit Number: A1
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Antigua  C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2404 Antigua C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552296
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Nassau Bend B1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2606 Nassau Bend B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Main Floor 2 bed 2 bath steps to parking pool, bus tennis. Water sewer basic cable included ion rent. Lowest price seasionl Rental in Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109456
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Abaco Drive F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,099.00

1601 Abaco Drive F2 More Like This

eautifully updated 2BD/2BA condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Wynmoor Village, offered at $2,099 for immediate rental. This light filled home features NEW appliances, fresh paint, and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511739
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Martinique Circle K1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

4301 Martinique Circle K1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 55+ first floor condo with breathtaking panoramic lake views! The open entry leads to the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537476
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Bahama Bend A2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

1203 Bahama Bend A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience at Wynmoor in Coconut Creek! Enjoy a bright open layout. Relax on your private balcony or take a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539978
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive C-4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,050.00

1605 Abaco Drive C-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key furnished iris model with washer/dryer inside plus tile flooring thru out and remodeled kitchen and baths. The screened patio with luscious pool view has hurricane roll up shutters. Eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548211
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,350.00

1605 Abaco Drive M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 42nd Avenue E401, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,049.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3150 42nd Avenue E401 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE !!! Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious condo with large floorplan. Features a newly remodeled kitchen with all newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy large bedrooms with huge walk in closets! Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007480
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3929 Carambola Cir N 2902, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,049.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3929 Carambola Cir N 2902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 Ground Floor Unit ! Spacious rooms. Split Floor plan. Lots of storage spaces. Enclosed 14x9 patio. Walking distance from pool area. Quiet and very well maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007769
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3529 35th Street 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice