2 Chatham A , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Chatham A
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $49,995
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    Welcome to Century Village Chatham Condominiums, a gated 55+ community offering comfort and serene waterfront living. This charming 2 story condo features a desirable corner, first floor unit with 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, encompassing 684 sq ft of living space. Step inside to a spacious dining and living area with carpeted flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen includes a convenient snack bar/counter, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the screened patio overlooking a beautiful lake view. Ideal for those seeking a quiet, well maintained community with scenic surroundings, this unit combines comfort, convenience, and picturesque waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SEACREST SERVICES INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: Chatham Condo A-U Lot: Blk:1 Lot SqFt:43560 Frontage: Depth:
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323360010020
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 434 Southampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$56,000.00 ($70.71 / sqft )

434 Southampton B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quick sale! This unit has a gorgeous water view and more space than regular century village units. Ready for a renovation but livable now. cold central air conditioning and large lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159118
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Kingswood B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$52,900.00 ($82.02 / sqft )

23 Kingswood B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of South Florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful winter weather from this, one bedroom, one bath condo located in sunny West Palm Beach Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158296
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Northampton A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$59,500.00 ($92.25 / sqft )

8 Northampton A Virtual Tour More Like This

A delight with special features in 55+ century village! Nicely maintained first floor 1/1 with central ac (rare for a 1/1 unit)! Pretty kitchen with white painted cabinets and granite look counters. U

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013521
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Northampton D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$59,000.00 ($76.23 / sqft )

72 Northampton D Virtual Tour More Like This

AS IS!!!! Handyman special in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with a gorgeous lake view offers a fantastic opportunity to renovate and create your ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017513
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Sheffield G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$52,000.00 ($80.62 / sqft )

164 Sheffield G Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value for this sparkling professional cleaned condo. Walk in the front door to a bright and cheery living room then to your spacious dining area, off to the side is your spotless kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022990
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Windsor J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$51,000.00 ($77.27 / sqft )

215 Windsor J Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 215 Windsor J, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Residents of Century Village enjoy resort style amenities that truly set this community apart. Take advant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024018
  2. Provided by Kenmar Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Sussex M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$49,900.00 ($77.36 / sqft )

259 Sussex M Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living right from your doorstep. This is perfectly located within Century Village West Palm Beach. You can indulge yourself in your choice of Swimming Pools, Bocce Ball Courts, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026409
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Windsor J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$49,800.00 ($75.45 / sqft )

218 Windsor J Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in this lovely 55 plus community. This one bedroom, 1 bathroom features renovated kitchen and bathroom, ceramic floors and bright rooms. You can enjoy all the amenities suc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026917
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice