9792 Trumpet Tree Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9792 Trumpet Tree Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $312,888
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Vitalia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate 55+ lifestyle in this elegant single story residence located in the highly sought after Vitalia at Tradition. This corner lot, meticulously cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open floor plan highlighted by a spacious kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances. The interior offers a split bedroom layout for maximum privacy, including a gracious primary suite with dual sinks and a separate shower. Enjoy Florida living at its finest on the covered and screened lanai overlooking a beautifully landscaped corner lot. Vitalia residents enjoy world class amenities, including a magnificent clubhouse, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, and a full social calendar. Complete impact glass provides peace of mind in this vibrant, gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vitalia
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 75 (PB 73-5) LOT 825
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430580000270009
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9692 Lindale Trace Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$325,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

9692 Lindale Trace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007602
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 Eastbrook Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$315,000.00 ($160.14 / sqft )

9713 Eastbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront 3/2/2 in the gated community Heritage Oaks at Tradition. Bright open floor plan with updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in living areas. Living room ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532635
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11008 Winding Lakes Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$305,000.00 ($110.99 / sqft )

11008 Winding Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced! An incredible opportunity to own in a desirable 55+ community offering resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool and beautifully maintained common areas. This stunning cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551587
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10628 Hartwick Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$360,000.00 ($169.73 / sqft )

10628 Hartwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Enjoy beautiful sunsets from this 2br/2ba/2cg villa with private pool situated on an incredible, oversized, lakefront lot! Nestled on a cul de sac with ultimate privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100476
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10019 Chadwick Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$289,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10019 Chadwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What an amazing opportunity to own this Single Family home in Heritage Oaks in Tradition. Open floorplan with tile in all living areas. Split floor plan with 3 bedrooms PLUS A DEN, 2 bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136244
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10558 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$332,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

10558 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA/2CG + Den in Bedford Park at Tradition! This charming home features new exterior paint, stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, tiled backsplash, and a pantry. Enjoy easy car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142053
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Libertas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

9400 Libertas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Move right in. Beautiful spacious waterfront villa. Open floor plan. Over 22k in new updates. Built in bar and extra cabinets in dining room. Tile and wood flooring throughout ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Birch Tree Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$290,000.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

11200 Birch Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Vitalia at Tradition. Vitalia is an over 55 resort style community. 2 bedroom PLUS den and 2 car garage. Eat in kitchen offers granite counters, wood cabinetry , snack bar and gas range. AC 2025.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146732
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9658 Lindale Trace Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,900.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

9658 Lindale Trace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming gated community home is located in the desired neighborhood of Heritage Oaks at Tradition. The bright and spacious floor plan throughout the living and dining room combo is ideal for rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147684
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice