1100 Mitchell Avenue 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Mitchell Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious two story villa with flexible 3 bedroom potential in Tarpon Bay Villas! This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Located in the heart of Port St. Lucie, this unique home features soaring cathedral ceilings that create an open and airy feel throughout the main living area. The updated kitchen and bathrooms add modern style, while wood look tile flooring on the first floor provides both durability and charm. Enjoy added peace of mind with impact windows, a 2019 roof, and a 2024 water heater. Relax year round in the screened lanai/patioperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The upstairs den (with closet and balcony) overlooks the main living area and is enhanced with plantation shutters for added separation offering flexible use as a home office, guest space, or potential 3rd bedroom. With its distinctive layout, generous square footage, and convenient location, this villa is full of opportunity. Conveniently located near Pioneer Park, local golf courses, shopping, dining, and the Voco Sandpiper All Inclusive Resort. Sale subject to lender approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Flat, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tarpon Bay Villas HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARPON BAY VILLAS UNIT 204
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 441580200090001
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$319,000.00 ($128.37 / sqft )

163 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126395
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

3110 Columbrina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club ON DEEDED LAND/NO LAND LEASE! This 2/2 home offers a multitude of living spaces from it's living area to the large family room, unusual find in this commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

7800 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lakefront Pelican model in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a den/office and an oversized 2 car garage, with a 35 foot enclosed ac'd glass lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157647
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Holly Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$340,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

324 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront investment opportunity on the St. Lucie River. This 2BR/2BA home features 1,717 sq ft, a private 24 ft dock, and direct ocean access. With solid square footage and a flexible floor plan, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019305
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Banyan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

181 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway. Major updates include a 2024 roof, 2021 electrical panel, 2020 A/C, and a newer water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022056
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice