6309 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6309 Silver Moon Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Homes East 2
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Statewide Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This welcoming home has been renovated &freshly painted! With a light & bright galley kitchen & granite counters, the home boasts a breakfast bar, new bathrooms. The ROOF is 2020, IMPACT windows through out the house & doors including garage door. Garage is converted into in a room but can easily change into a garage. Enjoy the South Florida lifestyle on the new paver patio in back w/ a peaceful garden & lake view. There is even a new new fire door leading from the house to garage,&front rear security lighting. only 1 owner must be 55+ & Lucerne Homes East offers lots to do including a clubhouse, fitness room community pool, tennis & more.Conveniently located, it's close to all area amenities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE HOMES EAST PL NO 2 LOT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424427030001370
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RL-3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6121 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.39 / sqft )

6121 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026581
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6198 Wauconda Way W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$449,900.00 ($269.40 / sqft )

6198 Wauconda Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom pool home*ready to splash this summer*come take a look at this really nice open floorplan with 4 true bedrooms*1 car garage, accordian shutters for entire home, updated kitchen & bathrooms*s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6127 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$447,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6127 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your own! Major updates already completed with a new roof (2022), A/C (2023), Water Heater (2025), New Gutters, New electric box, (2019), Freshly painted garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139826
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Rainbow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

4703 Rainbow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

vacant Home has all major update in last year roof, ,ac, water heater Hurricane upgrade windows /doors. Remodel designer kitchen This home is ready to move in.......Seller even enlarged the driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153367
  2. Provided by Vern Quigley Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Strawberry Lakes Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

6049 Strawberry Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lake front single family residence in the Strawberry Lakes community. Offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a versatile den/bonus room, an interior laund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165845
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6309 Summer Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$354,900.00 ($220.44 / sqft )

6309 Summer Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to own this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the highly sought after Lucerne Homes East 55+ community. Converted into a 3 bedroom, this home offers added versatility, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024733
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Emerald Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

6304 Emerald Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and security in this beautifully upgraded home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. Featuring full hurricane impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025128
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Twin Oakes Road, Greenacres, FL 33463
$355,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

5447 Twin Oakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 9PM.Charming and well maintained home located at 5447 Twin Oaks Rd in the desirable Lake Worth area. This property offers a comfortable and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026375
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice